การวิเคราะห์การลู่เข้าของอัลกอริทึมการทำซ้ำแบบเร่งและการประยุกต์
Date
2023
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
ทฤษฎีจุดตรึงมีการศึกษาในงานวิจัยต่างๆ มากมาย เนื่องจากเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประโยชน์ในการแก้ปัญหาในสาขาต่างๆ หลากหลายสาขา เช่น วิศวกรรมศาสตร์ เศรษฐศาสตร์ เคมี และทฤษฎีเกม เป็นต้น วิธีการทำซ้ำเป็นเครื่องมือที่นิยมใช้ในการประมาณค่าจุดตรึงของการส่งแบบไม่เชิงเส้น ในคณิตศาสตร์เชิงคำนวณ เป็นเรื่องที่น่าสนใจอย่างยิ่งที่จะรู้ว่าวิธีการทำซ้ำใด จะลู่เข้าสู่คำตอบได้รวดเร็ว หรือที่เรียกกันทั่วไปว่าอัตราการลู่เข้า ดังนั้น เมื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำซ้ำ เราจึงสนใจพิจารณาเกณฑ์สองข้อ คือ ความเร็วและความง่าย ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้แบ่งออกเป็นสามส่วน ส่วนแรกของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือ การนำเสนอเทคนิคการนูร์แบบใหม่ที่เรียกว่าการทำซ้ำแบบ CT สำหรับการประมาณค่าจุดตรึงของฟังก์ชันต่อเนื่องบนช่วงปิด จากนั้นจะให้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับการลู่เข้าของการทำซ้ำแบบ CT ของฟังก์ชันต่อเนื่องบนช่วงปิด โดยเปรียบเทียบอัตราการลู่เข้าระหว่างการทำซ้ำที่สร้างขึ้นกับกระบวนการทำซ้ำแบบอื่นๆ ในงานวิจัยต่างๆ ก่อนหน้า โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ผลลัพธ์หลักแสดงให้เห็นว่าการทำซ้ำแบบ CT สามารถลู่เข้าสู่จุดตรึงได้เร็วกว่าการทำซ้ำแบบ CP ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายได้ตัวอย่างเชิงตัวเลขเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์กับการทำซ้ำของมานน์, อิชิกาวา, นูร์, SP และ CP ส่วนที่สองของวิทยานิพนธ์คือได้แนะนำวิธีการทำซ้ำที่รวดเร็วแบบใหม่ที่ และให้ผลลัพธ์ของการลู่เข้าสำหรับการประมาณจุดตรึงของการส่งแบบไม่ขยายในปริภูมิบานาค นอกจากนี้ยังแสดงให้เห็นว่ากระบวนการทำซ้ำที่สร้างขึ้นลู่เข้าสู่จุดตรึงรวดเร็วกว่ากระบวนการทำซ้ำที่มีมาก่อนหน้านี้โดยสนับสนุนการพิสูจน์ทฤษฎีที่สร้างขึ้นด้วยตัวอย่างเชิงตัวเลข ในการประมาณค่าจุดตรึงด้วยโปรแกรม MATLAB ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นได้ประยุกต์ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ในการหาคำตอบของปัญหาการหาค่าต่ำสุดที่จำกัด ปัญหาความเป็นไปได้ในแบบแยกส่วน และปัญหาการการกู้คืนภาพเบลอส่วนที่สาม โดยใช้การหดกลับ Sunny แบบไม่ขยาย ซึ่งแตกต่างจากภาพฉายเมตริกในปริภูมิบานาคได้นำเสนอการศึกษารูปแบบใหม่เกี่ยวกับวิธีการทำซ้ำสำหรับสองการส่งกึ่งไม่ขยายและได้ให้วิเคราะห์การลู่เข้าสำหรับวิธีการที่เสนอในปริภูมิบานาคนูนเอกรูป ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ยังประยุกต์ขึ้นเพื่อค้นหาคำตอบร่วมของศูนย์ของตัวดำเนินการเพิ่มขึ้น ปัญหากำลังสองน้อยที่สุดที่จำกัดเชิงนูน และปัญหาการหาค่าต่ำสุดเชิงนูน นอกจากนี้ได้ทำการประยุกต์รูปแบบใหม่ของวิธีการเหล่านี้ไปยังปัญหาการหาอนุพันธ์ การกู้คืนภาพเบลอ และปัญหาการกู้คืนสัญญาณผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการขยาย และวางนัยทั่วไปของบางผลลัพธ์ที่เคยมีมาก่อนหน้านี้
Description
Fixed point theory takes a large amount of literature, since it provides useful tools to solve many problems that have applications in different fields like engineering, economics, chemistry and game theory etc. Iterative methods are popular tools to approximate fixed points of nonlinear mappings. In computational mathematics, it is of vital interest to know which of the given iterative procedures converge faster to a desired solution, commonly known as the rate of convergence. Thus, when studying an iterative procedure, we should consider two criteria which are the faster and the simplify. In this dissertation has separated by three parts. The first part of this dissertation is to propose a novel Noor iteration technique, called the CT-iteration for approximating a fixed point of continuous functions on closed interval. Then, a necessary and sufficient condition for the convergence of the CT-iteration of continuous functions on closed interval is established. We also compare the rate of convergence between the proposed iteration and some other iteration processes in the literature. Specifically, our main result shows that CT-iteration converges faster than CP-iteration to the fixed point. We finally give numerical examples to compare the result with Mann, Ishikawa, Noor, SP and CP iterations. The second part of dissertation is to introduce a new faster iteration scheme and establish convergence results for approximation of fixed points of nonexpansive mappings in the framework of Banach spaces. Further, we show that our iteration process is faster than a number of existing iteration processes. We support our analytic proof by numerical examples in which we approximate the fixed point by a computer using MATLAB program. Furthermore, we apply our results to find solutions of constrained minimization problems, split feasibility problems and image deblurring problems. Third, using sunny nonexpansive retractions, which are different from the metric projection in Banach spaces, a new type of study regarding the iterative methods in view of two quasi-nonexpansive nonself mappings is presented. We also give the convergence analysis for the proposed method in the background of uniformly convex Banach spaces. Moreover, we apply our results to find solutions of common zeros of accretive operators, convexly constrained least square problems, and convex minimization problems. Furthermore, we also discuss novel applications of these methods to differential problems, image deblurring, and signal recovering problems. The results obtained in this dissertation extend and generalize some results in the literature.
Keywords
ทฤษฎีการลู่เข้า, อัตราการลู่เข้า, ปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดเชิงนูน, ปัญหาการกู้คืนภาพเบลอ, ปัญหากู้คืนสัญญาน, Convergence theorem, Convergence rate, Convex minimization problem, Image deblurring problem, Signal recovering problem
Citation