นวัตกรรมคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง
Date
2021
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลางแบบเติมฟองอากาศ ซึ่งได้จากการนำเอาหินฝุ่นซึ่งเป็นวัสดุเหลือทิ้งจากอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้แทนที่ทรายในอัตราส่วนร้อยละ 0 25 50 75 100 โดยน้ำหนัก โดยใช้อัตราส่วนน้ำต่อปูนซีเมนต์มีค่าคงที่เท่ากับ 0.60 และศึกษาคุณสมบัติของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง ได้แก่ ความหนาแน่นเชิงปริมาตรในสภาพแห้ง กำลังรับแรงอัด และการดูดซึมน้ำ ซึ่งทำการทดสอบตามมาตรฐาน มอก.2601-2556 และทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การนำความร้อน จากการทดสอบ พบว่า สามารถใช้หินฝุ่นแทนที่ทรายได้สูงสุดถึงร้อยละ 100 ในการผลิตคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลางแบบเติมฟองอากาศ ชนิด C12 ที่ความหนาแน่นเชิงปริมาตรในสภาพแห้ง 1,001-1,200 กิโลกรัมต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร โดยมีกำลังรับแรงอัดและการดูดซึมน้ำเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน มอก.2601-2556 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การนำความร้อนมีแนวโน้มลดลงตามปริมาณการแทนที่ทรายด้วยหินฝุ่น
Description
This research aims to study the properties of moderate lightweight concrete blocks with the replacement of sand by stone dust in the ratio of 0%, 25%, 50%, 75%, and 100% by weight with the water cement ratio of 0.60 for all mixes. The dry density, compressive strength, and water absorption were tested following Thai Industrial Standards Institute (TIS) number 2601-2556 and thermal conductivity was also conducted. The test results showed that stone dust could be used to replace sand up to 100% for the production of cellular lightweight concrete blocks class C12 with the dry density of 1,001-1,200 kg/m3 that satisfied the strength and water absorption criteria. The thermal conductivity of developed moderate lightweight concrete blocks tended to decrease with increasing of stone dust replacement
Keywords
คอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง, หินฝุ่น, กำลังรับแรงอัด, การดูดซึมน้ำ, ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์, การนำความร้อน, Moderate lightweight concrete block, Stone dust, Compressive strength, Water absorption, Thermal conductivity
Citation