นวัตกรรมคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง
dc.contributor.author: กลวัชร ณวัตน์ชานนท์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: This research aims to study the properties of moderate lightweight concrete blocks with the replacement of sand by stone dust in the ratio of 0%, 25%, 50%, 75%, and 100% by weight with the water cement ratio of 0.60 for all mixes. The dry density, compressive strength, and water absorption were tested following Thai Industrial Standards Institute (TIS) number 2601-2556 and thermal conductivity was also conducted. The test results showed that stone dust could be used to replace sand up to 100% for the production of cellular lightweight concrete blocks class C12 with the dry density of 1,001-1,200 kg/m3 that satisfied the strength and water absorption criteria. The thermal conductivity of developed moderate lightweight concrete blocks tended to decrease with increasing of stone dust replacement
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลางแบบเติมฟองอากาศ ซึ่งได้จากการนำเอาหินฝุ่นซึ่งเป็นวัสดุเหลือทิ้งจากอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้แทนที่ทรายในอัตราส่วนร้อยละ 0 25 50 75 100 โดยน้ำหนัก โดยใช้อัตราส่วนน้ำต่อปูนซีเมนต์มีค่าคงที่เท่ากับ 0.60 และศึกษาคุณสมบัติของคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง ได้แก่ ความหนาแน่นเชิงปริมาตรในสภาพแห้ง กำลังรับแรงอัด และการดูดซึมน้ำ ซึ่งทำการทดสอบตามมาตรฐาน มอก.2601-2556 และทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การนำความร้อน จากการทดสอบ พบว่า สามารถใช้หินฝุ่นแทนที่ทรายได้สูงสุดถึงร้อยละ 100 ในการผลิตคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลางแบบเติมฟองอากาศ ชนิด C12 ที่ความหนาแน่นเชิงปริมาตรในสภาพแห้ง 1,001-1,200 กิโลกรัมต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร โดยมีกำลังรับแรงอัดและการดูดซึมน้ำเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน มอก.2601-2556 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การนำความร้อนมีแนวโน้มลดลงตามปริมาณการแทนที่ทรายด้วยหินฝุ่น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: คอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง
dc.subject: หินฝุ่น
dc.subject: กำลังรับแรงอัด
dc.subject: การดูดซึมน้ำ
dc.subject: ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์
dc.subject: การนำความร้อน
dc.subject: Moderate lightweight concrete block
dc.subject: Stone dust
dc.subject: Compressive strength
dc.subject: Water absorption
dc.subject: Thermal conductivity
dc.title: นวัตกรรมคอนกรีตบล็อกมวลเบาปานกลาง
dc.title.alternative: The Innovative Moderate Lightweight Concrete Block
dc.type: Thesis