การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
| dc.contributor.author | ธารทิพย์ เทพคำ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The objective of this study is to study the strategic leadership level of school administrators according to opinions of the school administrators and teachers under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 and to compare strategic leadership of school administrators according to opinions of the school administrators and teachers under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3. Classified by gender, age, highest educational background performance status. The samples used in this research were education institution administrators and teachers in educational institutes under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, academic year 2020, totaling 438 people, separated into 103 school administrators and 335 teachers in educational institutes. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The statistics used to test the hypothesis were T-test, F-test, and the Scheffe method. The results of the study showed that 1) the strategic leadership of the school administrators under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 according to the opinions of administrators and teachers. Overall, it is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects had opinions at a high level. Where the side with the highest mean is resource management in the organization followed by expectations and creating opportunities for the future, and the areas of revolutionary thinking, and the areas with the lowest average. Organizational culture instillation 2) results of the comparison of strategic leadership levels of the school administrators under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 according to the opinions of administrators and teachers. Classified by gender by work status. Overall, there were statistically significant differences in opinions about the strategic leadership of the school administrators at the 0.05 level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงรายเขต 3 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงรายเขต 3 จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด สถานภาพการปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 438 คน แยกเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนาน 103 คน และครูในสถานศึกษา จำนวน 335 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบ T-test การทดสอบ F-test และการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรในองค์การ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการความคาดหวังและการสร้างโอกาส สร้างอนาคต และด้านการคิดเชิงปฏิวัติ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงรายเขต 3 ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน จำแนกตามเพศ จำแนกตามสถานภาพการปฏิบัติงาน และจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด โดยภาพรวม มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Strategic leader | |
| dc.subject | Leadership of the School Administrators | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Study Strategic Leadership of School Administrators in Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |