กลยุทธ์ในการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของพระนักเทศน์ในเขต อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2019
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง กลยุทธ์ในการเผยแผ่ทางพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเทศน์ในเขตอำเภอเมืองพะเยา วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษามี 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิค และวิธีการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของนักเทศน์ และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการเผยแผ่ทางพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเทศน์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เป็นพระนักเทศน์ที่มีชื่อเสียงมีคุณสมบัติดังนี้ เป็นพระธรรมทูตที่ผ่านการอบรม และได้รับการแต่งตั้งจากเจ้าคณะจังหวัดพะเยา และมีพรรษา 15 พรรษาขึ้นไป คัดเลือกมาได้ 12 รูป เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth interviews) ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ใช้วิธีค้นหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงเหตุและผล (Interactive approach) และสรุปแบบองค์รวม (Holistic approach) ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า เกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์การเผยแผ่ของพระนักเทศน์ มีดังนี้ คือ 1) ให้ความสำคัญกับผู้ฟัง 2) จัดเตรียมเนื้อหาที่สอดคล้องกับผู้ฟัง 3) การพัฒนาตนเอง 4) แรงบันดาลใจ 5) การมีภูมิหลังปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการเผยแผ่ ได้แก่ พระนักเทศน์เป็นผู้สูงอายุไม่มีความถนัดในการใช้สื่อที่ทันสมัยและมีภาระงาน งานบริหารและงานในวัด ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับผู้ฟังไม่ค่อยสนใจทางด้านธรรม และมักจะเป็นผู้ที่ถูกเกณฑ์มาฟัง ข้อจำกัดเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณการจัดสรรสถานที่และพาหนะ
Description
The purposes of this study strategies of Buddhism propagation of preachers in Mueang Phayao District were to investigate strategies of Buddhism propagation of preachers in Mueang Phayao District and to find out problems and obstacles in propagation of preachers. This study was qualitative approach. The sample group participating in the study was twelve famous preachers with the following qualifications: 1) having at least fifteen years as a monk 2) having been trained and appointed by the Phayao Abbot. The data was collected by in-depth interview. The interview forms were employed as instrument in this study. The interactive approach and the holistic approach were applied to analyze the data. The results were indicated that strategies of Buddhism propagation of preachers were as follows: 1) paying attention to audiences 2) preparing content related to target group of audiences 3) developing oneself 4) creating inspiration 5) showing background knowledge. The problems and obstacles of Buddhism propagation of preachers were as follows: 1) aging preachers were not proficient in using modern medias and had many appointments and works in a temple 2) audiences are not interested in listening sermon and most of them were always forced to listen 3) budget constraints regarding location and vehicle allocation.
Keywords
ปัจจัย, นักเทศน์ที่ดี, Facters, Good Preacher
Citation
คมกฤษ เผ่ากันทะ. (2562). กลยุทธ์ในการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของพระนักเทศน์ในเขต อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).