แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง 2) เพื่อสำรวจปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง 3) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง 4) เพื่อศึกษาคุณค่ากิจกรรมท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง 5) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง งานวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมทางสถิติ การทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Chi-square test T-test One-way ANOVA or F-test และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของ Scheffe ที่ค่าระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ เพื่อการพักผ่อน เดินทางกับครอบครัว ในวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ ด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัวมักพักแรมที่โฮมสเตย์ มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางต่อครั้ง ต่ำกว่า 3,000 บาท และเดินทาง 1 ครั้ง ต่อปี 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลมากสุดต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง มี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย 3) องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวที่มีผลมากสุดต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดลำปาง มี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ ด้านการเข้าถึงแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และด้านที่พักแรมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 4) คุณค่ากิจกรรมท่องเที่ยวที่มีผลมากสุดต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์จังหวัดลำปาง มี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ความจริงแท้ทั้งในกระบวนการผลิตและผลิตภัณฑ์ ประสบการณ์จริง 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์จังหวัดลำปาง ได้แก่ 1) ส่งเสริมให้แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีเส้นทางเข้าถึงง่าย 2) เพิ่มความหลากหลายของกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 3) เพิ่มมาตรการอำนวยความสะดวกบริเวณโดยรอบสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว และ 4) ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาการให้บริการของโฮมสเตย์ให้มีคุณภาพ
Description
The main objective of this research was to 1) Study the behavior of Thai tourists visiting creative tourism in Lampang Province. 2) Survey the marketing mix factors of creative tourism in Lampang Province 3) Study the components of creative tourism in Lampang Province. 4) Evaluate the value of creative tourism activities in Lampang Province 5) Propose guidelines for promoting creative tourism in Lampang Province. This research is quantitative research. The sample group in this research is Thai tourists traveling to Lampang Province (400 Test). The research tool is a questionnaire. and analyze the data with a statistical program. Hypothesis testing using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. And inferential statistics including chi-square test, T test and One Way ANOVA or F-test and the mean difference test of each pair was tested by Scheffe's method at the 0.05 level. The results found that, 1) The majority of the samples' behavior are as follows: purpose of trip is for holiday, with family on Monday–Friday. They traveled by private car and frequently stayed at homestays with less than 3,000 baht per trip and traveled once per year. 2) The three significant factors in the marketing mix on creative tourism promotion in Lampang Province consisted of : products, prices, and distribution channels. 3) The most effected tourism components on promoting creative tourism in Lampang Province are attraction, accessibility and accommodation. 4) The values of tourism activities that have the most effect on promoting creative tourism in Lampang Province are comprised of three parts: tourist activities participation, authenticity, both in production and product, and tourist experience 5) Guidelines for promoting creative tourism in Lampang Province include 1) Promote creative tourism destinations with easy accessibility. 2) Increase the diversity of creative tourism activities. 3) Increase convenience measures around tourist attractions. and 4) Promote the development of quality homestay services.
Keywords
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์, แนวทางการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว, กิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์, Creative tourism, Guidelines for Promoting Tourism, Creative activity
Citation