การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 285 คน ได้มาจากตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ชนิด 1) แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.94 และ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา และด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรนำนโยบายของการกระจายอำนาจและความยืดหยุ่น ลงสู่การปฏิบัติงานมีการกำหนดนโยบายและกรอบงานที่ชัดเจน เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน และยึดหลักการทำงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรมีการวิเคราะห์และตอบสนองความต้องการของบุคลากร สร้างเจตคติที่ดีในการทำงาน มีเครือข่ายการทำงานระหว่างบุคลากรภายในสถานศึกษาสร้างบรรยากาศและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดีในสถานศึกษา ประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี มุ่งมั่น ตั้งใจและทุ่มเทในการทำงาน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสร้างความตระหนักให้บุคลากรในการเตรียมความพร้อมที่จะแก้ไขปัญหาอยู่เสมอและเปิดโอกาสให้ร่วมกันหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ เป็นระบบขั้นตอน ควรส่งเสริมการใช้นวัตกรรมหรือเทคโนโลยีในการแก้ไขปัญหา รวมทั้งการถอดบทเรียนต่าง ๆ ของปัญหา และส่งเสริมเรียนรู้การแก้ไขปัญหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสนับสนุนให้ผู้บุคลากรแต่ละคนได้มีการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอ มอบหมายงานให้ตรงกับความรู้ความสามารถของบุคลากรแต่ละคน ให้อิสระในการทำงาน และมีการนิเทศติดตามผลงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Description
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the transformational leadership of school service providers under the local government organization Chiang rai. 2) to study the guideline development of the transformational leadership of school service providers under the Local Government Organization Chiang Rai. The sample was done by 285 people including administrators and teachers and school service providers under the Local Government Organization Chiang rai. They’re selected by the sample group from Krejcie and Morgan’s table. Once the sample size was obtained, Proportional Stratified Random Sampling method was used. The research was a 5-point scaled questionnaire with a reliability of 0.94 about the transformational leadership of school service providers under the Local Government Organization Chiang rai plus an interview about the guideline development of the transformational leadership of school service providers under the Local Government Organization Chiang rai. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency distribution. Finding percentage averaging and finding the Standard Deviation and content analysis. The research results found that: 1) The transformational leadership of school service providers under the Local Government Organization Chiang Rai as whole and specifically were rated at a high level; ranking from the highest to lowest as follow: idealized influence, individualized consideration, intellectual stimulation, and inspiration motivation 2) The guideline development of the transformational leadership of school service providers under the Local Government Organization Chiang rai should: decentralize and be flexible in school work and policy, have a broad and clear vision of their pathway to manage the school, encourage teachers and staffs to share opinion and take part in school objectives and use good governance for working method, analyze and respond to their staff's needs, trigger internal and external motivation of teachers and school staffs, have interpersonal work relationship among the school board and staff, have a warm and professional atmosphere at school and be good models in job commitment and hard work, stimulate the power of problem-solving in teachers and staffs, let teachers and staffs solve problems creatively, utilize new technologies and innovation in problem solving, analyze and learn lesson from old problems, encourage teachers and staffs to observe experts and learn how to solve problems, support teachers and staffs based on their abilities, appoint the right person for the right job, give teachers and staffs freedom and flexibility in their work, observe and evaluate teachers frequently.
Keywords
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง, The transformational leadership