บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดน่าน
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบทบาทการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของผู้บริหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 226 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance: ANOVA) และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา โดยการจัดคำตอบประเด็นเดียวกันเข้าด้วยกันเขียนบรรยายความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดน่าน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดน่านตามความคิดเห็นของครู จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 3) ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ควรประกาศเป็นนโยบายของสถานศึกษา มีแผนและงบประมาณสนับสนุน จัดหาบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถมาให้ความรู้และสนับสนุนสื่อ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการวิจัย ตลอดจนมีการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม ตามกระบวนการวิจัย
Description
The objectives of this research were 1) To study the role of administrators in promoting research in the classroom of teachers in child development centers. 2) To compare the role of administrators in child Development center under local administrative organizations, Nan Provinces classified by gender, age and working experience; and 3) to study recommendations on the development the role of administrators in promoting research in the classroom of the teachers in child development centers under local administrative organizations, Nan Provinces. The sample in this study was composed of 226 teachers and administrators under local administrative organizations, Nan using the stratified random sampling method. The research instrument used for collecting data was Likert five-point scale questionnaires. the reliability of 0.98 and the statistical analysis used were percentage, mean and standard deviation, T-test and one-way analysis of variance (One-way ANOVA) and check the difference of pair by using Scheffe's pair. The results showed that 1) the role of administrators in promoting research in the classroom of teachers in child development centers under local administrative organizations, Nan Provinces as a whole was at the high level. 2) The results of Comparing the role of administrators in child Development center under local administrative organizations, Nan Provinces classified by gender, age, was, working experience, the overall was found significant difference at 0.05 level. 3) Guidelines on the role of administrators in child Development center under local administrative organizations Should be announced as a educational policy formulation of school have a plan and budget to support. recruiting personnel with knowledge and abilities educated teachers and support to the media, Facilities in the research and supervision, monitoring in accordance with the research process.
Keywords
บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครู, ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก, The Role of Administrators in Promoting Research in the Classroom of Teachers, Child Development Center
Citation