วิธีการแยกสำหรับการแก้ปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์และการประยุกต์
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
ทฤษฎีการหาค่าเหมาะที่สุดมีความสำคัญอย่างมากในเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ประยุกต์ เช่น กลศาสตร์วิศวกรรมศาสตร์ เศรษฐศาสตร์ คอมพิวเตอร์ การจัดการข้อมูล และการแพทย์ ในปัจจุบันมีนักวิจัยมากมายได้ให้ความสนใจในการพัฒนาขั้นตอนวิธีให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานจริง ปัญหาหลักในทฤษฎีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด คือ ปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์ ซึ่งสามารถเป็นแบบจำลองเดียวกันกับปัญหาที่มีอยู่จริงมากมาย เช่น การประมวลผลสัญญาณ การประมวลผลภาพ การจัดจำแนกข้อมูล และการประยุกต์ในสาขาอื่น ๆ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ถูกแบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วน ส่วนแรกของวิทยานิพนธ์ คือ การปรับปรุงของขั้นตอนวิธีแบบแยกที่เรียกว่า ขั้นตอนวิธีข้างหน้า ข้างหลัง ซึ่งขั้นตอนวิธีนี้ถูกออกแบบโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเฉื่อย และใช้ขนาดขั้นแบบใหม่ของไลน์เสิร์ช สำหรับแก้ปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์ ในกรอบของปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต และยังได้ทฤษฎีการลู่เข้าของขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอซึ่งถูกพิสูจน์ภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสม ส่วนที่สอง คือ การประยุกต์ของขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอไปยังการกู้คืนภาพ การซ่อมแซมภาพ และการจัดจำแนกข้อมูล ซึ่งการประยุกต์นี้ให้การสนับสนุนประสิทธิภาพของขั้นตอนวิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นมา
Description
Optimization theory is important in applied sciences such as mechanics, economics, computing, data management, and medicine. In the modern world, many researchers are interested in developing algorithms to solve the optimization problem by focusing on developing methods that have efficiency in practical applications. In optimization theory, a significant problem is the convex minimization problem, which many researchers are interested in studying and developing algorithms to solve this problem. It can be a unified model for many practical problems such as signal processing, image processing, data classification, and many other applied fields. In this dissertation has separated by two parts. The dissertation's first purpose is to modify splitting methods, called the forward-backward method. The splitting methods are designed using inertial technique and new linesearch in stepsize. Moreover, the convergence of the proposed methods is proved under suitable conditions for solving the convex minimization problem in the framework of Hilbert spaces. The second purpose is the applications of the proposed methods to image deblurring, image inpainting, and date classification. The applications are given to support the efficiency of the proposed methods.
Keywords
ปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์, วิธีการข้างหน้า-ข้างหลัง, กฎไลน์เสิร์ช, ขนาดขั้นแบบปรับตัว, วิธีการแบบเฉื่อย, การลู่เข้าแบบอ่อน, การกู้คืนภาพ, การซ่อมแซมภาพ, การจำแนกข้อมูล, Convex minimization problem, Forward-backward method, Linesearch rule, Adaptive stepsize, Inertial method, Weak convergence, Image deblurring, Image inpanting, Data classification
Citation