การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณ์อันพึงประสงค์ในสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
Date
2021
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ในสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูที่ผู้สอนในสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 451 คน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูที่ผู้สอนในสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำนวน 211 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ในสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์มากที่สุด คือ ด้านการประพฤติเป็นแบบอย่าง รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมของสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการอบรมสั่งสอน 2) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ในสถานศึกษา อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับความถี่จากมากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด พบว่า ด้านที่มีความถี่มากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมของสถานศึกษา รองลงมา คือ ด้านการอบรมสั่งสอน ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีความถี่น้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการกำหนดนโยบาย
Description
The objective of the research was to study the role of school administrators in promoting desirable characters in schools of Mae FaLuang district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The population used in the research consisted of school administrators and teachers teaching in schools of Mae FaLuang district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 for the 2020 academic year accounting for 451 people. The sample group used was school administrators and teachers teaching in schools of Mae Fa Luang district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 accounting for 211 people. The instrument used for the research was 5 rating scale questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of research were as follows: 1) The role of school administrators in promoting desirable characters in schools of Mae Fa Luang district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 in an overall picture was at a high level. When individual aspects were taken into consideration, findings revealed that regarding the role of school administrators, acting as a role model had an effect on promoting desirable characters at the most. This was followed by organizing activities of the school respectively. Moreover, instructing had an effect on promoting desirable characters at the least. 2) For suggestions regarding the guideline of developing roles of school administrators in promoting desirable characters in schools of Mae Fa Luang district under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, when individual aspects were taken into consideration by ranking from the most frequency to the least frequency, findings revealed that organizing activities of the school had the most frequency. This was followed by instructing respectively. Moreover, determining policies had the least frequency.
Keywords
บทบาทของผู้บริหาร, คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์, Roles of school administrators, Desirable attributes