รูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยง ของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 93 คน 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน 3) สร้างรูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 คน และ 4) ประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยง ของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 27 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย มี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยง นโยบายการบริหารความเสี่ยง โครงสร้างการบริหารความเสี่ยง กระบวนการบริหารความเสี่ยง 3) รูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ ส่วนที่ 2 กลไกการดำเนินงาน 4) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยง ของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย มีความเหมาะสมมีความเป็นไปได้ และมีความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the components of the risk management of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand by sample groups of the study who was 93 school administrators affiliated with the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. 2) to study the guidelines of the risk management of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand by interviewing five experts 3) to create a model of risk management for schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand by using a focus group discussion with nine experts and 4) to evaluate the model of risk management of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand by using population of the study administrators in 27 schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand. The results of the research were as follows: compositions of overall risk management of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand were at high levels. In terms of the risk management guidelines of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand, there were four steps: the risk management culture the risk management policy the risk management structure and the risk management process. According to the risk management model of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand, it was composed of two aspects; the first aspect was related to principles and objectives and the second aspect was the operating processes. Finally, after evaluating the model of risk management of schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand, there were appropriateness and possibility, including the highest level of benefits.
Keywords
รูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยง, การบริหารความเสี่ยง, โรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย, Risk Management Model, Risk Management, Schools under the Foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand
Citation
อรวรรณ กัลชาญพิเศษ. (2565). รูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).