การจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมตามโครงสร้างซีท (SEAT Framework) ในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2
Date
2022
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมตามโครงสร้างซีท (SEAT Framework) และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม ตามโครงสร้างในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 28 คน ครูผู้สอน 236 คน และครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กพิการ 10 คน รวมทั้งหมด 274 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมตามโครงสร้างซีท ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านเครื่องมือ รองลงมา คือ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านนักเรียน ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมตามโครงสร้างซีท ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 2 ด้านนักเรียน ได้แก่ ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาศักยภาพของนักเรียนทั้งในด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ สังคม และสติปัญญา และจัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้นอกสถานที่ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ได้แก่ สนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ สื่อการเรียนการสอน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และแหล่งเรียนรู้ให้กับนักเรียนอย่างเพียงพอ และเหมาะสมกับสภาพของแต่ละบุคคล ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาและบริหารหลักสูตรนักเรียนพิการเรียนรวมโดยเฉพาะ และด้านเครื่องมือ ได้แก่ การกำหนดให้การจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมให้อยู่ในนโยบาย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจของสถานศึกษาให้ชัดเจน
Description
The purposes of this research were to study the condition of integrated educational management according to the SEAT Framework in schools under Phayao Primary Education Service Area Office 2 and were to guidelines develop a inclusive education management according to the SEAT Framework in schools under Phayao Primary Education Service Area Office 2 the opinion of administrators. The research sample consisted of 28 school administrators, 236 teachers and 10 disabled babysitters, including 274 people. Statistics used to analyze data include percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows 1) integrated educational management according to the SEAT Framework in schools under Phayao Primary Education Service Area Office 2 as a whole was found at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the mean in descending order was the tools, followed by the environment, activities and students respectively 2) guidelines develop a inclusive education management according to the SEAT Framework in schools under Phayao Primary Education Service Area Office 2. Students include promoting the development of students potential in terms of physical, emotional, social, intellectual abilities and organizing activities for students to learn outside the school, environment including equipment support teaching materials facilities and learning resources for students that are adequate and appropriate for each individual condition, activities include promoting the development and administration of curricula for students with disabilities especially inclusive learning and tools including defining the inclusive education management to be clearly in the policies, visions, missions of educational institutions.
Keywords
การจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม, โครงสร้างซีท, เด็กพิการเรียนรวม, Inclusive Education According, SEAT Framework, Children with Disabilities Included