การสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดการแบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าปลีกสวนพลังงานมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกำแพงเพชร
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2023
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดการแบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าปลีก และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ เนื่องจากปัญหาความต้องการการใช้ปริมาณไฟฟ้าที่สูงขึ้นภายในสวนพลังงาน จึงเป็นภาระการเสียค่าไฟฟ้าของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกำแพงเพชร ผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวความคิดการลดค่าไฟฟ้าและขายไฟฟ้าเพื่อแบ่งเบาภาระให้กับมหาวิทยาลัยฯ ด้วยการสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดการแบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าปลีกเรียกว่า “TOUPVES model” ดำเนินการหาความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าด้านโหลดห้องพักอาจารย์ในสวนพลังงาน ทดสอบความสามารถในการผลิตกำลังไฟฟ้าของ PV ขนาด 2.7 kW วิเคราะห์อัตราค่าไฟฟ้า TOU และนำมาออกแบบจำลอง TOUPVES model และทดสอบด้วยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ และวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า TOUPVES model เป็นแบบจำลองการจัดการแบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าปลีก ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ พบว่า คืนทุนของโครงการในปีที่ 8 อัตราส่วนผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุน 6.34 มูลค่าปัจจุบันของผลตอบแทนสุทธิ 380,336.62 บาท อัตราส่วนผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ 15.83% มีค่าสูงกว่าอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินทุน 6.6% จะเห็นว่า TOUPVES model มีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน นอกจากนี้ราคาแบตเตอรี่ในอนาคตมีแนวโน้มลดลงดังนั้น TOUPVES model จึงเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกสำหรับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าที่สามารถผลิตไฟฟ้ากักเก็บไฟฟ้าไว้ขายด้านหลักมิเตอร์ (Behind the meter: BTM) ผู้ผลิตและจำหน่าย (Prosumer) กำหนดราคาขายให้กับลูกค้าภาคครัวเรือนหรือระหว่างองค์กรโดยคำนึงถึงต้นทุนการติดตั้งและผลกำไร การจัดการด้านการใช้ไฟฟ้าของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า (Demand Side Management, DSM) ประหยัดพลังงาน (Energy conservation : EC) ใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (Energy Efficiency: EE) ตอบสนองด้านโหลดเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้า (Demand response : DR)
Description
The purpose of this research is to create a model of Battery bank management for distribution retail at energy park (TOUPVES model) and analyze the economic feasibility of the model. The problem of increasing electricity demand within the energy park has become a burden on the electricity bill of Kamphaeng Phet Rajabhat University. The researcher has studied energy management to create value by using solar cells combined with batteries to save electricity and sell retail electricity. The idea to creating the model of battery bank management for distribution retail at energy called the " TOUPVES model" . The study conducted an analysis of the electricity demand for faculty housing in the energy park, tested the electricity production capacity of a 2. 7 kW PV, analyzed TOU electricity rates, designed and tested the TOUPVES model using decision tree techniques, and analyzed the economic feasibility. The economic analysis shows that the TOUPVES model is a worthwhile investment as it has a payback period of 8 years, a return on investment ratio of 6.34, and a net present value of 380,336.62 baht. The internal rate of return of 15.83% is higher than the capital cost interest rate of 6.6%. This indicates that the TOUPVES model is a cost-effective investment. With the trend of decreasing battery prices in the future, the TOUPVES model is another option for electricity users who can generate and sell electricity (Prosumer) by managing their batteries and store electricity to sell it behind the meter (BTM). The prosumers can set the price based on their costs and profits. This is the demand side management (DSM) such as: Energy Conservation (EC), Energy Efficiency (EE) and Demand Response (DR).
Keywords
ระบบการจัดการแบตเตอรี่, อัตราตามช่วงเวลาของการไฟฟ้า, ความมั่นคงด้านพลังงาน, เลื่อนเวลาการใช้ไฟฟ้า, ความคุ้มค่าทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์
Citation
นิวดี คลังสีดา. (2566). การสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดการแบตเตอรี่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าปลีก สวนพลังงานมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกำแพงเพชร. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).