การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิดในสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
Date
2022
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิดในสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรบริหารส่วนจังหวัด และมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและแนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิดในสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด 2) สร้างรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิดในสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด และ 3) ประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิดในสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและแนวทาง โดยสังเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิด จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นเลิศ จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน และศึกษาองค์ประกอบและประสิทธิผลของการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้จัดการเรียนการสอนส่งเสริมการสอนคิด จำนวน 201 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบบันทึกการศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และสร้างข้อสรุป 2) การสร้างรูปแบบโดยนำข้อมูลจาก ขั้นตอนที่ 1 มายกร่างและตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 11 คน และ 3) การประเมินรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 186 คน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนสอนคิดในสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ระบบและกลไก ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า (Input) 2) กระบวนการ (Process) 3) ผลผลิต (Output) 4) ผลลัพธ์ (Outcome) และ 5) ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (Feedback) ผลการประเมินความครอบคลุม ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description
The main objective of this research was to develop the administration of thinking school model in educational institution under the Provincial Administrative Organization. The specific objectives are 1) to study the components and guidelines for the administration of thinking schools model in educational institution under the Provincial Administrative Organization, 2. to create the administration of thinking schools model in educational institutes under the Provincial Administrative Organization, and 3) to evaluate the administration of thinking schools model in educational institution under the provincial administrative organization in educational institutions model of under the Provincial Administrative Organization, There are three research steps : Step 1 - study the components and guidelines by studying documents, and related researches, and study the components and guidelines for the administration of thinking schools by interviewing administrators of 3 the best practice schools. And to study the components and effectiveness of the administration of thinking schools. The sample group were 201 thinking teachers. The research instruments were a document study record form, questionnaires and interviewing form. The statistics used are mean, standard deviation, and content analysis and conclusions. Step 2 - Create the administration by using the data from Step 1 to draft and examine the model by a focus group of 11 experts. Step 3 - Evaluate the administration The sample group were 186 school administrators. The statistics were used are the mean and standard deviation. The statistics used are mean, standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: The administration of thinking schools model in educational establishments under the Provincial Administrative Organization consists of 3 components : 1) Principles of the Model 2) Objectives 3) Systems and Mechanisms consisting of 5 aspects: 1) Inputs 2) Process 3) Output 4) Outcomes and 5) feedback. The results of the assessment of the administration of thinking schools model in educational institutions under the Provincial Administrative Organization were comprehensive and appropriate at the highest level. And the administrators of the educational institutions opinion is that the model was useful at the highest level and the possibilities are high.
Keywords
การพัฒนา, โรงเรียนสอนการคิด, องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด, Development, School Administration, Thinking Schools, Provincial Administrative Organization
Citation