การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษาของนิสิตสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เครื่องสำอาง คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2025
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการไปปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษาของนิสิตสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เครื่องสำอาง คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล คือ เพศ อายุ เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสม ชั้นปี และตำแหน่งที่ปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษา/คาดว่าจะปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษาของนิสิต พร้อมทั้งศึกษาปัจจัย 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการรับรู้ ด้านการจูงใจ ด้านทัศนคติ ด้านเป้าหมาย และด้านความเชื่อและค่านิยมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ศึกษา คือ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 3 และ 4 จำนวน 117 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม (Quantitative Research) มีรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) การเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจะเป็นแบบคำถามปลายปิด แบบเลือกตอบ (Check-list) และแบบสอบถามในส่วนที่ศึกษาปัจจัยทั้ง 5 ด้านเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) จำนวน 5 ระดับ สำหรับวิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายในรูปแบบออนไลน์ และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สัดส่วนของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง นิสิตส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 21-23 ปี เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมอยู่ในช่วง 3.00-4.00 อาชีพที่นิสิตส่วนใหญ่เลือกไปปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษา คือ R&D (การวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์) โดยปัจจัยทั้ง 5 ด้านมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของนิสิตในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการ พบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของนิสิต ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเพศ เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสม ชั้นปี และตำแหน่งงานที่ปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษา/คาดว่าจะปฏิบัติ เป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการของนิสิตทั้งสิ้น กล่าวคือ นิสิตเพศชายและหญิงมีกระบวนการตัดสินใจจากความเชื่อและค่านิยมที่แตกต่างกัน นิสิตที่มีเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจด้านแรงจูงใจและทัศนคติแตกต่างกัน ความแตกต่างระหว่างชั้นปีมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจด้านทัศนคติและความเชื่อและค่านิยม และปัจจัยด้านการจูงใจ ด้านทัศนคติและด้านความเชื่อและค่านิยม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกตำแหน่งที่ปฏิบัติ/คาดว่าจะปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษาของนิสิตที่แตกต่างกัน สิ่งที่น่าสนใจที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้ คือ นิสิตสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เครื่องสำอาง มีกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการจากด้านการจูงใจ ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านความเชื่อและค่านิยม
Description
The objective of this study is to investigate the factors influencing the decision-making process of students in selecting a cooperative education workplace, specifically among students in the Cosmetic Science program, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Phayao. The research focuses on personal background variables, including gender, age, cumulative GPA, year of study, and the current or intended cooperative education placement. In addition, the study examines five key influencing factors: perception, motivation, attitude, goals, and beliefs and values. The target population consists of third- and fourth-year students, totaling 117 participants. This study employs a quantitative research approach using a survey research design. The research instrument is a structured questionnaire. The personal information section consists of close-ended (checklist) questions, while the section assessing the five influencing factors utilizes a five-point Likert scale. Data was collected through an online questionnaire distributed to the target group. The collected data were analyzed using both descriptive and inferential statistics. The results of the study indicate that the majority of respondents were female. Most students were between the ages of 21 and 23 and had a cumulative GPA ranging from 3.00 to 4.00. The most selected cooperative education position was in Research and Development (R&D). All five investigated factors—perception, motivation, attitude, goals, and beliefs and values—were found to significantly influence students’ decision-making processes, with each factor exerting a high level of impact. In terms of the relationship between personal background variables and the selection of a cooperative education workplace, the results indicated that gender, cumulative GPA, academic year, and the current or intended cooperative education position were all statistically significant factors. Notably, differences in beliefs and values were observed between male and female students, suggesting gender-based variations in decision-making processes. Furthermore, students with different GPA levels exhibited varying degrees of motivation and attitude. Differences in academic year were associated with variations. in both attitude and beliefs and values. Additionally, the factors of motivation, attitude, and beliefs and values were found to significantly influence students’ choices regarding specific cooperative education roles. A notable finding of this study is that students in the Cosmetic Science program tend to base their decisions regarding cooperative education placements on factors related to motivation, attitude, and beliefs and values.
Keywords
การตัดสินใจ, ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล, สหกิจศึกษา, วิทยาศาสตร์เครื่องสำอาง, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา, decision-making, influencing factors, cooperative education, cosmetic sciences, University of Phayao
Citation
ธนารีย์ เครือวัลย์ และกนกวรรณ พรถนอมวงศ์. (2568). การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานประกอบการในการปฏิบัติสหกิจศึกษาของนิสิตสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เครื่องสำอาง คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.