แนวทางการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในงานชลประทาน
Date
2013
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการก่อสร้างของงานชลประทาน มีปริมาณงานดินเป็นจำนวนมาก แต่ปัญหาที่พบมากในการทำงาน คือ ชนิดและประเภทของดินมักจะไม่ตรงกับความต้องการต่อการนำมาใช้ก่อสร้าง ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ศึกษา และทดลองปรับปรุงคุณภาพของดิน เพื่อให้มีคุณลักษณะตรงตามกับความต้องการที่จะใช้งานในแต่ละประเภท โดยจะทำการผสมดินที่มีความเหนียวสูง (ML MH CH) กับดินที่มีความเหนียวต่ำ (GW GP SW SP) มาทดลองผสมกันในอัตราส่วน 50%-50% โดยน้ำหนักของดินแห้งในห้องทดลอง และจำแนกประเภทดินใหม่ในอัตราส่วนดังกล่าว สามารถเปลี่ยนให้มีคุณสมบัติที่ดีขึ้นจนนำไปใช้ในงานก่อสร้างชลประทานได้ และเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบราคาดินจากการปรับปรุงคุณภาพ กับการจัดหาในวิธีอื่น ๆ ผลปรากฏว่า มีราคาต่อหน่วยใกล้เคียงกับการหาบ่อยืมดินใหม่ในระยะทางขนส่ง 5 กม. โดยการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดินจะมีราคา 41.94 บาทต่อดิน 1 ลบ.ม. การหาบ่อยืมดินในระยะทางขนส่ง 5 กม. มีราคา 40.88 บาทต่อดิน 1 ลบ.ม. และหากมีระยะทางที่ไกลกว่า 5 กม. การปรับปรุงคุณภาพจะมีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าการหาบ่อยืมดินใหม่
Description
In the present, a lot of soil has been in the construction of modem irrigation. But the problem is type of soil does not meet the construction requirements. In this research, I have emphasizing on the experimental study and quality improvement of the soil in order to meet the needs of each working type. It is used to mix the high viscosity soil (ML MH CH) and the low viscosity soil (GW GP SW SP) in a ratio of 50%-50% by weight of dry soil in the laboratory and the new classification. The soil which is mixed in such that ratio can be a good feature to be used in the construction of irrigation. When comparing the price and the quality of the others provision, the results showed that the cost per unit close to the new soil borrow pits in 5 km of transport. The improvement soil quality price will be 41.94 Baht / 1 m3. For first clay borrow pits in 5 km of transport, the price will be 40.88 baht / 1 m3. If there is more than 5 km long distance, the improvement of soil will be more appropriate than searching new borrow pits.
Keywords
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพดิน, การลดต้นทุน, กรมชลประทาน, Soil quality improvement, Cost reduction, Royal Irrigation Department
Citation
นพดล กันทะธง. (2556). แนวทางการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดินเพื่อลดต้นทุนในงานชลประทาน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).