การพัฒนาฟื้นฟูแหล่งน้ำหนองหลวงเพื่อการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืน: กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลตำบลท่าข้าวเปลือก อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2013
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
หนองหลวงเป็นพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำขนาดใหญ่ ซึ่งเป็นแหล่งกักเก็บน้ำที่มีความสำคัญต่อวิถีการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้คน พืช และสัตว์ ปัจจุบันมีสภาพเสื่อมโทรม เกิดการตื้นเขินของตะกอนดิน มีวัชพืชปกคลุมเป็นจำนวนมาก จึงไม่สามารถกักเก็บน้ำไว้ใช้ในฤดูแล้งและไม่สามารถเป็นแหล่งรองรับปริมาณน้ำในฤดูฝนได้ อีกทั้งพื้นที่ยังถูกบุกรุกเพื่อใช้ในการเกษตรกรรม การศึกษานี้ทำการศึกษาโดยวิธีสำรวจสอบถามและประชุมรับฟังความคิดเห็นจากประชาชนโดยรอบในพื้นที่เพื่อนำมาเป็นแนวทางพัฒนา ข้อมูลที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ได้ทำการศึกษาจากแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับน้ำ การพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว รวมทั้งนำข้อมูลการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณน้ำฝน ปริมาณน้ำท่า ข้อมูลการศึกษาด้านการเกษตร ความต้องการใช้น้ำนำมาออกแบบรายละเอียดลักษณะการขุดลอกตะกอนดินและอาคารระบายน้ำ ซึ่งจากการออกแบบจะต้องทำการขุดลอกหนองหลวงโดยรอบขนาดกว้าง 100 เมตร ลึกเฉลี่ย 2-3 เมตร หรือมีพื้นที่ประมาณ 250 ไร่ หรือมีปริมาณดินขุด 0.8 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตร ซึ่งมีผลทำให้มีความจุของน้ำเพิ่มขึ้นและมีปริมาณน้ำรวมทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 5.0 ลูกบาศก์เมตร สามารถสนองต่อความต้องการน้ำสำหรับพื้นที่ที่รับประโยชน์ในทุกกิจกรรม จำนวน 4,570 ไร่ หรือมีความต้องการน้ำรวมเท่ากับ 4.23 ล้านลูกบาศก์เมตร จากการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมทางเศรษฐกิจ ผลการวิเคราะห์ตัวชี้วัดทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่อัตราลดลงร้อยละ 6 ได้ค่า NPV=32.60 ล้านบาท ค่า B/C=1.24 EIRR=8.11% ค่าที่ได้นี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การพัฒนาฟื้นฟูแหล่งน้ำหนองหลวงมีความเหมาะสมทางเศรษฐกิจ
Description
Nong Luang is a large wetland, which is an important water source to living things such as human, plants and animals. At present, deterioration conditions cover all over Nong Luang area. Shallowness and weed also found generally. These conditions resulted in inability to restore water for consumption during a dry season and inability to be a restoration of rainy water during a rainy season. This area also invaded for agricultural purposes. This study conducted by using questionnaire and forming a meeting for surrounding people’s opinions. These methods provided a guideline of development plan formation. Analyzed data gained from ideas and theories related to water source development of the King. In addition, data related to precipitation amount analysis, water source amount, agricultural studies and water demand were concerned in creating a design of dredging and water drain system. Dredging of Nong Luang was designed to cover 100 metres width and 2-3 metres depth or cover approximately 250 rai (400,000 square metres) or 0.8 million cubic metres of ground soil amount. Dredging resulted in increasing water quantity and total water quantity was approximately 5.0 cubic metres. This water amount met water demands in all activities of utilization areas. The areas cover 4,570 rai (7,312,000 square metres) or total water demands were equal to 4.23 millions cubic metres. Based on economical appropriateness analysis, analyzed data on economical index at 6 percent regression rate showed NPV = 32.60 million baht, B/C = 1.24 and EIRR = 8.11%.
Keywords
การพัฒนาฟื้นฟู, แหล่งน้ำหนองหลวง, Reconstruction development, Nong Luang water
Citation
คมกฤช อินทะปัญญา. (2556). การพัฒนาฟื้นฟูแหล่งน้ำหนองหลวงเพื่อการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืน: กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลตำบลท่าข้าวเปลือก อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).