การศึกษาประสบการณ์การตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ในวัยรุ่นเขตตำบลไม้ยา อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2012
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่ออธิบายประสบการณ์ และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ของมารดาวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นมารดาวัยรุ่นหลังคลอด จำนวน 5 คน โดยคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทำการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ แบบเจาะลึกวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามวิธีของ Griesheim & Lundman ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มารดาวัยรุ่นมีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 16-18 ปี ประสบการณ์ในระยะตั้งครรภ์ มารดาวัยรุ่นรับรู้จากอาการประจำเดือนขาด โดยมีสาเหตุจากการไม่คุมกำเนิด ภายหลังรู้ว่าตั้งครรภ์ มารดาวัยรุ่นเกิดความกลัว และวิตกกังวล แต่ยอมรับการตั้งครรภ์ ด้านเป้าหมายและแผนการดำเนินชีวิต พบว่า มารดาวัยรุ่นตัดสินใจที่จะศึกษาต่อ และทำงานหลังให้บุตรดื่มนมผสม ด้านการวางแผนครอบครัวคุมกำเนิดด้วยวิธีฉีดยาคุม ผลการศึกษา ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ ปัจจัยภายนอก ด้านครอบครัว มีส่วนสร้างทัศนคติเรื่องเพศที่ถูกต้องกับลูก และปัจจัยด้านการคบเพื่อน ปัจจัยภายใน ด้านการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการคุมกำเนิดที่ผิด การดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ทำให้ขาดสติเกิดเพศสัมพันธ์โดยไม่มีการป้องกัน
Description
This qualitative study had aimed to study about the experiences and the elements of wanted pregnancy in teenagers. The researcher had purposively selected five teenage mothers to have in-depth interviews, and then analyzed them by using Griesheim and Lundman content analysis method. The result of the study found that the teenage mothers were 16-18 years old. The mothers had firstly realized that they were pregnant due to the amenorrhea. The unwanted pregnancy happened because the teenagers had not prevented themselves from getting pregnant. After the teenage mothers experienced the pregnancy, they were scared and worried but accepted the fact. However, some of the teenage mothers’ plan to continue studying and working after giving birth. They had used the injectable contraceptive method to prevent the pregnancy. The study also found about the causes of unwanted pregnancy. For the external factors, it could be the lack of parental guidance. The parents should give the right information regarding sex to their children. Also, the teenagers who live in the dormitory tend to have more freedom in having sexual activity. That means there is a high possibility that they could get pregnant unintentionally. For the internal factors of unwanted pregnancy, the teenagers might had given the false information about the birth control. The last but not least, some of the teenagers could have unsafe sex after alcohol use leaded to unwanted pregnancy.
Keywords
การตั้งครรภ์, การคุมกำเนิด, มารดาวัยรุ่น, Pregnancy, Contraception, Teenage mother
Citation
ชมพูนุช ดอกคำใต้. (2555). การศึกษาประสบการณ์การตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ในวัยรุ่นเขตตำบลไม้ยา อำเภอพญาเม็งราย จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).