ความคิดเห็นของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาต่อการสอบออนไลน์
Date
2021
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัดถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาต่อการสอบออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นิสิตทุกชั้นปีที่ศึกษาในรายวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปที่ตอบแบบประเมิน จำนวน 377 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาต่อการสอบออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบประเมินส่วนใหญ่ ด้านภาพรวม ด้านการบริหารจัดการสอบแบบออนไลน์ มีความคิดเห็นระดับมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.61 โดยมีการวางแผนชี้แจงการจัดสอบก่อนการสอบ ร้อยละความคิดเห็นระดับมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.08 ด้านระบบการสอบออนไลน์ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.83 โดยเรื่องการเข้าถึงการสอบออนไลน์ทำได้ง่ายและสะดวก มีความคิดเห็นมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.09 ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการสอบออนไลน์ มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 1.12 โดยเรื่องช่วยให้ผู้เรียนสามารถสอบได้ทุกที่ มีความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.80
Description
The aim of this research is to study the students' opinions on the online examination of University of Phayao. The study collected questionnaire samples from 377 people. They were students of all years studying in general education. The research instrument was an assessment form of the students' opinions on the online examination of University of Phayao. Statistical methods used to analyze the data were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The result of this study showed that the students' opinions towards an overview of online exam management obtained the highest mean at 3.61. The following aspects also depicted the students' opinions at a high level respectively: it allows students to take exams anywhere, 4.80; benefits of taking online exams, 4.12; accessibility of the online exam is simple and easy, 4.09; planning to clarify the preparation of the exam before the exam, 4.08; and online exam system, 3.83. This research also provided suggestions from students who answered the assessment form. The main suggestion highlighted by the participants was that students use the Internet at a speed different result in problems during the exam. They also suggested improving there should be a training course for teachers to learn about the online exam system as a guideline in the same direction and corruption exam easily because teachers can not take care of the students thoroughly
Keywords
การสอบออนไลน์, นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Citation