การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย
Date
2024
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของโรงเรียน พระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย 2 ) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 177 รูป/ คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณ ค่า 5 ระดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.938 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่า (T-test) ใช้การเปรียบเทียบ (F-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LS.D. (Least Significant Difference) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3 ลำดับ ได้แก่ หลักความคุ้มค่า หลักความโปร่งใส และหลักคุณธรรม ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ทั้งภาพรวม และรายด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ในภาพรวมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน และรายด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 4 ด้าน
Description
The objectives of this research are 1) to study the operations according to the principles of good governance of Phrapariyattidhamma School, General Education Department Chiang Rai Province. 2) To compare the operations according to the principles of good governance of Phrapariyattidhamma School, General Education Department Chiang Rai Province. Classified by educational level and work experience the sample group includes educational institution administrators. and teachers in Phrapariyattidhamma School, General Education Department Chiang Rai Province, 177 people. The tool used in this research was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire. The results of the analysis found a consistency index equal to 1.00 and a confidence value for the entire document of 0.938. Statistics used in data analysis include Percentage, mean, standard deviation. Use statistics to find values (T-test), use comparisons (F-test), one-way analysis of variance (One Way ANOVA) when significant differences are found by comparing pairwise differences using the LS.D. method. (Least Significant Difference). The results of the research found that: 1. Operation according to the principles of good governance of Phrapariyattidhamma School, General Education Department Chiang Rai Province. Overall, it is at a high level when considering each area, it was found that the three areas with the highest average values were the principle of value for money. Principles of transparency and principles of morality, respectively. 2. Comparative results of operations according to the principles of good governance of Phrapariyattidhamma School, General Education Department Chiang Rai Province. Categorized by educational level, both overall and in each aspect, there were differences that were statistically significant at the .05 level, and work experience found that overall, there was no difference, and in each aspect, there was a significant difference. Statistically significant at the .05 level for 4 aspects.
Keywords
การดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล, โรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย, The operating according to the principles of good governance, The Phrapariyattidhamma School General Education Department
Citation
พระสิริศักดิ์ สิงห์แก้ว (สิริวาที). (2567). การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).