ประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของนักวิชาการศึกษาในทัศนะของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย
Date
2019
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษาศึกษา เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของข้าราชการครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษา จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงานและวุฒิการศึกษา และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ข้าราชการครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงรายจำนวน 4 แห่ง รวมประชากร 204 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ F-test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการประสานงาน รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริการ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ การปฏิบัติการ ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษา จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การ พบว่า การมีความคิดเห็นทุกด้านไม่แตกต่าง เมื่อจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า ด้านการปฏิบัติการ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการประสานงานผู้ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็น ไม่แตกต่างกัน และด้านการบริการ ผู้ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน 3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานต้องมีความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน และมีบทบาทหน้าที่ที่ชัดเจนควรมีการวางแผนการทำงานในทุกขั้นตอน มีความอดทนต่ออุปสรรคในการทำงาน และควรให้คำแนะนำที่เป็นประโยชน์หรือให้บริการด้านอื่น ๆ แก่ผู้รับบริการเพื่อตอบสนองความจำเป็นหรือความต้องการที่แท้จริง
Description
The objectives of this independent study were to: 1) study the effectiveness of the work performance of educational academicians, 2) compare the opinions of teachers and educational personnel about the effectiveness of work performance of educational academicians, this classified from work experience and educational background and 3) study the feedback on the effectiveness of the work performance of educational academicians. The populations are teachers and educational personnel under 4 offices of Primary Education, in Chiang Rai. The focus group is 204 people. The data collected statistics used in the study were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and F-test and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). According to studies, it has been found that 1) The effectiveness of the work performance of educational academicians is in the high level, when considering each aspect, the results showed that the highest in mean is coordination then followed by service and operating, respectively. 2) Comparing opinions on the effectiveness of work performance of educational academicians, from the focus group with different working experience, the result showed no distinctive opinions among the group. When classified by educational background, found that the operation, planning and coordination aspects are not different in opinions and comments from the focus group in the difference educational background. However, in the part of services, the comments were different, varied by education level. 3) Feedbacks and advices educational academicians must possess in depth knowledge of work performances and know clear responsibilities on a role. They should have a work plan in every step and have patience to work obstacles. Lastly, should provide useful advice or other services to the clients in respond to their actual needs.
Keywords
ประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน, นักวิชาการศึกษา, The effectiveness of the work performance, Educational Academicians