บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา
Date
2023
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อบทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการดำเนินการป้องกัน และแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา ใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ กำนัน สารวัตรกำนัน แพทย์ประจำตำบล ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จำนวน 183 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test และ One-way ANOVA กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา รายด้านจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด (x̅ = 4.08, S.D. = 0.52) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ (x̅ = 3.70, S.D. = 0.70) ด้านการปราบปรามยาเสพติด และด้านการบำบัดและฟื้นฟู ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากัน (x̅ = 3.67, S.D. = 0.68) 2) ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อบทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยาตามตัวแปรคุณลักษณะของผู้นำชุมชน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน มีบทบาทในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนระยะเวลาดำรงตำแหน่ง มีบทบาทในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Description
This research aimed 1) to study the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province, 2) to study factors affecting the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province. This research is considered qualitative research. The data was collected from a sample group consisting of sub-district headman’s, assistant sub-district headman’s, sub-district medical practitioners, village headmen, and assistant village headman’s, totaling 183 people, by using a questionnaire. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, and one-way ANOVA. The findings are illustrated as follows. 1) Overall, the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province were at a high level. When sorted from the highest to the lowest means in terms of the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province, it was found that the highest aspect was considered as the prevention of drug problems (x̅ = 4.08, S.D. = 0.52), followed by the management (x̅ = 3.70, S.D. = 0.70), the suppression of drug problems as well as the treatment and recovery, both of which contain an identical mean (x̅ = 3.67, S.D. = 0.68), respectively. 2) According to the hypothesis test, the research findings of factors affecting the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province showed that the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province, based on characteristic variables of community leaders: gender, age, educational degree, and current position, were not different. Nevertheless, the duration of holding a position was significantly different to the roles of community leaders in preventing and solving drug problems in Pong District, Phayao Province, with statistically significant at .05 level.
Keywords
บทบาท, ผู้นำชุมชน, การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติด, Role, Community Leaders, Preventing and Solving Drug Problems
Citation
พิษณุ ทะสุมา. (2566). บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดในพื้นที่อำเภอปง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).