การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ของข้าวสาลี ในสภาพการขาดโบรอน
No Thumbnail Available
Date
2018
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและเปรียบเทียบการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ในใบและรากของข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 (เป็นพันธุ์ทนต่อการขาดโบรอน) และข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Bonza (เป็นพันธุ์อ่อนแอต่อการขาดโบรอน) ภายใต้สภาพปกติและขาดโบรอน ด้วยเทคนิค quantitative real-time PCR จากการทดลอง พบว่า ข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 และ Bonza มีการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ในรากสูงกว่าใบ ทั้งในสภาพปกติและสภาพขาดโบรอน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ระหว่างข้าวสาลีทั้ง 2 พันธุ์ พบว่า ข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 มีค่าการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ที่สูงกว่าพันธุ์ Bonza ทั้งรากและใบ ในสภาพปกติและสภาพขาดโบรอน แต่การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ทั้งในข้าวสาลี Fang60 และ Bonza ในสภาพปกติ มีการแสดงออกสูงกว่าสภาพขาดโบรอน ซึ่งเป็นการค้นพบครั้งแรกถึงการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ในข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 และ Bonza โดยยีนนี้อาจเกี่ยวข้องกับการทำหน้าที่ดูดซึมโบรอนจากดินเข้าสู่รากพืช และยีน TaNIP3;1 อาจมีการทำงานร่วมกับยีนตัวอื่นในการควบคุมการชักนำในกระบวนการดูดซึมโบรอนของราก
Description
The objective of this study aimed to determine the TaNIP3;1 gene expression pattern and the comparisons of the TaNIP3;1 gene expression on leaves and root of the Fang60 (boron deficient tolerant variety) and Bonza (boron deficient sensitive variety). The TaNIP3;1 gene expression of the Fang60 and Bonza was detected by the quantitative real-time PCR method. Plants were grown under boron sufficient and deficient condition. The results showed that TaNIP3;1 in Fang60 and Bonza was expressed at relatively high levels in root compared to leaves under both conditions. The mRNA expression levels of TaNIP3 ;1 in Fang60 were higher than that in Bonza on root and Leaves under both boron sufficient and deficient condition. However, the expression of TaNIP3;1 in Fang60 and Bonza was higher under boron sufficient condition compared to that under boron deficient. The TaNIP3;1 gene expression of the Fang60 and Bonza has been reported for the first time. It is possible that TaNIP3;1 may concern with facilitating boron uptake in soil to root. But the TaNIP3;1 gene may cooperate with the other gene of the regulation to induce the boron on root.
Keywords
TaNIP3:1, ข้าวสาลี, การแสดงออกของยีน, สภาพการขาดโบรอน, real-time PCR, wheat (Triticum aestivum), gene expression, boron deficiency
Citation
จิราภรณ์ เชื้อเพ็ชร และอัจฉรา สำเภาทอง. (2561). การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ของข้าวสาลี ในสภาพการขาดโบรอน. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.