การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ของข้าวสาลี ในสภาพการขาดโบรอน
dc.contributor.author: จิราภรณ์ เชื้อเพ็ชร
dc.contributor.author: อัจฉรา สำเภาทอง
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: The objective of this study aimed to determine the TaNIP3;1 gene expression pattern and the comparisons of the TaNIP3;1 gene expression on leaves and root of the Fang60 (boron deficient tolerant variety) and Bonza (boron deficient sensitive variety). The TaNIP3;1 gene expression of the Fang60 and Bonza was detected by the quantitative real-time PCR method. Plants were grown under boron sufficient and deficient condition. The results showed that TaNIP3;1 in Fang60 and Bonza was expressed at relatively high levels in root compared to leaves under both conditions. The mRNA expression levels of TaNIP3 ;1 in Fang60 were higher than that in Bonza on root and Leaves under both boron sufficient and deficient condition. However, the expression of TaNIP3;1 in Fang60 and Bonza was higher under boron sufficient condition compared to that under boron deficient. The TaNIP3;1 gene expression of the Fang60 and Bonza has been reported for the first time. It is possible that TaNIP3;1 may concern with facilitating boron uptake in soil to root. But the TaNIP3;1 gene may cooperate with the other gene of the regulation to induce the boron on root.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและเปรียบเทียบการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ในใบและรากของข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 (เป็นพันธุ์ทนต่อการขาดโบรอน) และข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Bonza (เป็นพันธุ์อ่อนแอต่อการขาดโบรอน) ภายใต้สภาพปกติและขาดโบรอน ด้วยเทคนิค quantitative real-time PCR จากการทดลอง พบว่า ข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 และ Bonza มีการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ในรากสูงกว่าใบ ทั้งในสภาพปกติและสภาพขาดโบรอน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ระหว่างข้าวสาลีทั้ง 2 พันธุ์ พบว่า ข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 มีค่าการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ที่สูงกว่าพันธุ์ Bonza ทั้งรากและใบ ในสภาพปกติและสภาพขาดโบรอน แต่การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ทั้งในข้าวสาลี Fang60 และ Bonza ในสภาพปกติ มีการแสดงออกสูงกว่าสภาพขาดโบรอน ซึ่งเป็นการค้นพบครั้งแรกถึงการแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ในข้าวสาลีพันธุ์ Fang60 และ Bonza โดยยีนนี้อาจเกี่ยวข้องกับการทำหน้าที่ดูดซึมโบรอนจากดินเข้าสู่รากพืช และยีน TaNIP3;1 อาจมีการทำงานร่วมกับยีนตัวอื่นในการควบคุมการชักนำในกระบวนการดูดซึมโบรอนของราก
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: จิราภรณ์ เชื้อเพ็ชร และอัจฉรา สำเภาทอง. (2561). การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ของข้าวสาลี ในสภาพการขาดโบรอน. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: TaNIP3:1
dc.subject: ข้าวสาลี
dc.subject: การแสดงออกของยีน
dc.subject: สภาพการขาดโบรอน
dc.subjectreal-time PCR
dc.subjectwheat (Triticum aestivum)
dc.subjectgene expression
dc.subjectboron deficiency
dc.title: การแสดงออกของยีน TaNIP3;1 ของข้าวสาลี ในสภาพการขาดโบรอน
dc.title.alternative: The Expression of Tanip3;1 in Wheat (Triticum Aestivum L.) under Boron Deficient Growth Condition
dc.type: Other