การพัฒนาระบบการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการคณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: จาตุรนต์ กัณทะธง
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This Quasi-experimental research aims to study the conditions and problems of borrowing educational equipment in the laboratory. School of Public Health, University of Phayao to develop a system for borrowing educational equipment in the laboratory School of Public Health University of Phayao by the application of the finished program and to compare the effectiveness of borrowing old and new educational equipment developed for users of the educational equipment borrowing system in the laboratory School of Public Health, University of Phayao The sample group studied in this time were students who used science laboratory services. Occupational health and Safety which is a course student. Bachelor of Science Occupational health and Safety, Bachelor of Science program in Occupational health and Safety and Bachelor of Economics program, Bachelor of Science program in Occupational health and Safety and Bachelor of Engineering program in Environmental Engineering School of Public Health, University of Phayao. The one hundred thirteen students. The instrument used in this research was the satisfaction questionnaire. Conduct data collection before and after by analyzing the data with a ready-made statistical program. The descriptive statistics were percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and the Dependent t-test was used when the data was normal distribution or the Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test was used when the data was abnormally distributed (Non-normal distribution) statistically significant at P-Value < 0.05. The results showed that the median satisfaction value after the development of educational equipment borrowing system in the laboratory School of Public Health, University of Phayao. Was more satisfied than before developing a system for borrowing educational equipment in laboratories. School of Public Health, University of Phayao. Statistically significant at P-Value < 0.05 Therefore, before the system of borrowing educational equipment was used in the laboratory. There should be a trial run. and should be prepared Explain the process of using the educational equipment loan system to the sample group. Before the use of borrowing educational equipment in the laboratory
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นรูปแบบของการศึกษา การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-experimental study) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ คณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา นำมาพัฒนาระบบการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ คณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยการประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษารูปแบบเดิมและรูปแบบใหม่ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นของผู้ใช้งานระบบการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ คณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาในครั้งนี้ คือ นิสิตที่ใช้บริการห้องปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ สาขาวิชาอาชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย ซึ่งเป็นนิสิตหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาอาชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย หลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาอาชีวอนามัย และความปลอดภัย และหลักสูตรเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิต หลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาอาชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย และหลักสูตรวิศวกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม คณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 113 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลก่อนและหลัง โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูป ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติ Dependent T-test เมื่อข้อมูลมีการกระจายตัวแบบปกติ ( Normal distribution) หรือใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test เมื่อข้อมูลมีการกระจายตัวแบบไม่ปกติ (Non-normal distribution) กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p-Value < 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่ามัธยฐานความพึงพอใจหลังพัฒนาระบบการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ คณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มีความพึงพอใจมากกว่าก่อนพัฒนาระบบ การยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ คณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ P-Value < 0.05 ดังนั้นก่อนมีการใช้งานระบบยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ ควรมีการทดลองใช้งาน และควรจัดการเตรียมความพร้อม อธิบายขั้นตอนการใช้งานระบบยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาให้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ก่อนที่มีการใช้งานการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การพัฒนาระบบ
dc.subject: การยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษา
dc.subject: ห้องปฏิบัติการ
dc.subject: Development of system
dc.subject: Borrowing
dc.subject: Laboratory
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการยืมครุภัณฑ์การศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการคณะสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Development of System for Borrowing Educational Equipment in the Laboratory, School of Public Health, University of Phayao
dc.type: Other