ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน กรณีศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | รัตนกร หล้าบือ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | This research aims to study the acceptance of women’s leadership as village headman in Ngao District, Lampang Province and to study the factors affecting the acceptance of the suggestions and the development of women’s leadership as village headman in Ngao District, Lampang Province. It is based on two approaches including: Trait Approach and Dubrin’s Personality Trait Related to Leadership Efficiency Approach. It employs quantitative research. The population used in the research was a group of people who live in a village where women are village headman in Ngao District, Lampang Province, consisting of 13 villages in 6 sub-districts. In the determination of the sample group had got 381 people, data were collected by using questionnaires, descriptive statistics, data analysis, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation T- test and One-way ANOVA using computer software for analysis by determining the statistical significance level of 0.05. This study found that the acceptance of women’s leadership as village headman in Ngao District, Lampang Province. The overall in five aspects levels is at the high level–which the highest was ethics, morality and justice, followed by leadership behavior, behavior management, Human relations and follower relationships and personal qualities respectively. In this study the factors affecting the acceptance of women’s leadership as village headman, gender and education level affecting the acceptance of women’s leadership as village headman in all 5 areas was no different. Age and membership in a social group affecting the acceptance of women’s leadership as village headman in all 5 areas differently with statistical significance at the level of 0.05, that is personal factors in Age and being a member of a social group did not affect the acceptance of women’s leadership as village headman in Ngao District, Lampang Province. Therefore, the policy recommendations are the woman as village headman should always give importance to the evaluation of his leadership by observing the performance of duties within the village that the objectives and how much the village can be developed. and observe the behavior of people and colleagues from committees or groups in the village to use as information for improvement Develop oneself to have higher leadership. and Government, Government Agencies should focus on the development of the village headman's potential to have knowledge and understanding of good leadership in order to government and care for the people and develop the village successfully. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับ ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางการพัฒนาผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง โดยอาศัยแนวคิดทฤษฎีภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณลักษณะ และแนวคิดคุณลักษณะของผู้นำที่ประสบผลสำเร็จของดูบริน (Dubrin) และรังสรรค์ ประเสริฐศรี ดำเนินการตามแนวทางของวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในหมู่บ้านที่มีสตรีเป็นผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 13 หมู่บ้าน พื้นที่ 6 ตำบล ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมา จำนวน 381 คน โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของ ทาโรยามาเน่ (Taro Yamane) ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 % จำแนกตามค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน +5 ตามจำนวนประชากรในหมู่บ้าน และคำนวณหาสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมของประชากร โดยใช้สูตรของ Nagtalon การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม ใช้ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหา ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ T-test และ One-way ANOVA โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พบว่า การยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้านในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก ประกอบด้วย ด้านจริยธรรม คุณธรรมและยุติธรรม ด้านพฤติกรรมการนำ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์และความสัมพันธ์ของผู้ตาม และด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนตัว ตามลำดับ และในการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้านในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตาม เพศ และระดับการศึกษา มีผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ทั้ง 5 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนอายุ และการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางสังคม มีผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน นั่นคือ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ และการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางสังคม ไม่มีผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้านในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ได้แก่ ผู้ใหญ่บ้านสตรีควรให้ความสำคัญในการประเมินภาวะผู้นำของตนเองตามความเป็นจริงอยู่เสมอ โดยการสังเกตจากผลการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ภายในหมู่บ้านว่าบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ และสามารถพัฒนาหมู่บ้านได้มากน้อยเพียงใด และสังเกตจากพฤติกรรมของประชาชน และผู้ร่วมงานจากคณะกรรมการหรือกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในหมู่บ้าน เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการปรับปรุงพัฒนาตนเองให้มีภาวะผู้นำที่สูงขึ้น และส่วนราชการ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ควรให้ความสำคัญในการพัฒนาศักยภาพของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการมีภาวะผู้นำที่ดี เพื่อปกครองดูแลประชาชน และพัฒนาหมู่บ้านให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | รัตนกร หล้าบือ. (2563). ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน กรณีศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การยอมรับ | |
dc.subject | ผู้นำสตรี | |
dc.subject | ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน | |
dc.subject | Acceptance | |
dc.subject | Woman’s Leadership | |
dc.subject | Village Headman | |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับผู้นำสตรีในฐานะผู้ใหญ่บ้าน กรณีศึกษา อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Acceptance of Women’s Leadership as Village Headman in Ngao District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |