ประสิทธิภาพการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกในขั้นตอนการตรวจรับพัสดุงานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการ
dc.contributor.author: เทวา หมื่นจันทร์
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: The University of Phayao has continuously aimed to reduce greenhouse gas emissions within the organization. This effort includes the implementation of renewable energy usage and encouraging internal units to reduce energy and resource consumption in offices, including reducing paper usage. The purpose of this study is to assess the effectiveness of greenhouse gas reduction from the inspection of supplies and the shuttle bus service and to provide guidelines for establishing greenhouse gas reduction policies at the university. The study evaluates the efficiency of reducing greenhouse gas emissions in the supply inspection process and the shuttle bus service by reducing paper usage from January 2021 to September 2023 by using electronic files instead of some paper documents. This is compared to the traditional method of supply inspection, which uses all paper-based documents for meetings. The study found that from January 2021 to September 2023, the supply inspection for the shuttle bus service, when using all paper-based documents for meetings, consumed 860.38 kilograms of paper (197,064 sheets), resulting in greenhouse gas emissions equivalent to 1,808.52 kgCO2eq. In contrast, when using electronic files for some items, paper consumption was only 270.07 kilograms (61,858 sheets), resulting in greenhouse gas emissions equivalent to 567.69 kgCO2eq Therefore, using electronic files instead of some paper documents in the procurement inspection process of the shuttle bus service can reduce greenhouse gas emissions, which contribute to global warming as 1,240.83 kgCO2eq, by 68.61% compared to the traditional paper-based process. Additionally, it was found that this change can save approximately 49,950 baht on paper procurement costs. If the University of Phayao implements and continues this policy, it will contribute to the goal of carbon neutrality and achieving net-zero emissions of the organization in the future.
dc.description.abstract: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มีเป้าหมายในการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกในองค์กรอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการดำเนินงานด้านการใช้พลังงานทดแทน สนับสนุนให้หน่วยงานภายในลดการใช้พลังงานและทรัพยากรในสำนักงาน ซึ่งรวมถึงลดใช้กระดาษในสำนักงานด้วย การศึกษาในครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ ศึกษาถึงประสิทธิภาพการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากการตรวจรับพัสดุ งานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการ และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางการกำหนดนโยบายการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกในมหาวิทยาลัย โดยผู้ศึกษาได้ทำการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกในขั้นตอนการตรวจรับพัสดุ งานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการจากการลดการใช้กระดาษ ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม 2564 ถึงเดือนกันยายน 2566 โดยวิธีการใช้เอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แทนเอกสารบางรายการ เปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการตรวจรับพัสดุแบบเดิมที่ใช้เอกสารประกอบการประชุมที่เป็นกระดาษทั้งหมด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม 2564 ถึงเดือนกันยายน 2566 การตรวจรับพัสดุงานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการ กรณีที่มีการใช้เอกสารประกอบการประชุมที่เป็นกระดาษทั้งหมดจะมีการใช้กระดาษ 860.38 กิโลกรัม (197,064 แผ่น) คิดเป็นการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกเท่ากับ 1,808.52 กิโลกรัม คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า และในกรณีที่ใช้เอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แทนบางรายการ จะมีการใช้กระดาษเพียง 270.07 กิโลกรัม (61,858 แผ่น) คิดเป็นการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกเท่ากับ 567.69 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า ดังนั้นในขั้นตอนการตรวจรับพัสดุงานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการ โดยการใช้เอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แทนเอกสารบางส่วน สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกที่เป็นสาเหตุของการเกิดภาวะโลกร้อนได้ 1,240.83 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.61 ของการตรวจรับพัสดุโดยใช้เอกสารแบบเดิม และยังพบว่า สามารถช่วยลดงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อกระดาษเป็นเงินประมาณ 49,950 บาท ทั้งนี้ หากมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยามีนโยบายและดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่อง จะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการขับเคลื่อนสู่เป้าหมายความเป็นกลางทางคาร์บอน และการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกสุทธิเป็นศูนย์ระดับองค์กรต่อไปในอนาคต
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: เทวา หมื่นจันทร์. (2567). ประสิทธิภาพการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกในขั้นตอนการตรวจรับพัสดุงานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการ. [งานวิจัย, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ก๊าซเรือนกระจก
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพ
dc.subject: การตรวจรับพัสดุ
dc.subject: รถโดยสาร
dc.subject: Greenhouse Gases
dc.subject: Efficiency
dc.subject: Work Acceptance Process
dc.subject: Bus Services
dc.title: ประสิทธิภาพการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกในขั้นตอนการตรวจรับพัสดุงานบริการรถโดยสารสวัสดิการ
dc.title.alternative: Efficiency in Reducing Greenhouse Gases in The Work Acceptance Process from Shuttle Bus Services
dc.type: Thesis