แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนบริเวณจังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | สลิลทิพย์ ศิริดวงใจ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This study aims to explore and review the readiness for tourism the border tourism route (Phayao and Chiang Rai), including the perception and behavior of tourists in the area. This study also provides guidelines for the development of tourism routes along the border of Phayao and Chiang Rai. Data used in this study were collected from relevant literature reviews, surveys, interviews, questionnaires, and small group meetings. The main data sources are government agencies, communities, and tourists in Phayao and Chiang Rai. The findings of study show that there are five aspects of marketing development in the border tourism routes: (1) product and service development consisting of two approaches: development of 3 tourism routes, namely Lanna cultural and ethnic tourism routes, natural and adventure tourism routes, and historical and religious tourism routes. Raising the standards of tourism safety with assessment and follow-up in terms of safety especially the safety concerning the prevention of coronavirus disease (COVID-19). And linking the areas to other areas in the country (2) price development consisting of three approaches: developing a payment platform or financial service model, setting a clear and fair agreement on prices of tourism products and services, and promoting employment in the community to generate income circulation; (3) distribution channel - place development consisting of three approaches: promoting sales through online channels and public relations through of online media including Facebook, Instagram Line and Tiktok, and linking the areas to neighboring countries; (4) promotion development consisting of three approaches: building a tourism network in the area, Building a tourism network at the national and international level, and New Normal Tourism Program Development; (5) people development consisting of four approaches: pushing personnel to the knowledge of tourism personnel through training that has a standard of service, developing skills tourism personnel both in terms of basic skills specialized skills and additional skills, Encouraging personnel to develop foreign language skills and upgrading tourism personnel to have hygiene safety standards. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนบริเวณจังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมทางการท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนฯ อีกทั้งศึกษาการรับรู้พฤติกรรมและความต้องการทางการตลาดของนักท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย เพื่อนำไปสู่การเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนบริเวณจังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย ซึ่งการศึกษาครั้งนี้เก็บข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ การสอบถาม และการจัดประชุมแบบกลุ่มย่อย โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ หน่วยงานภาคเอกชน ภาคชุมชน และนักท่องเที่ยว จากการศึกษา พบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนบริเวณจังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย ได้แก่ (1) ด้านสินค้า (Product) คือ การพัฒนาเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดน ฯ 3 เส้นทาง ได้แก่ เส้นทางเชิงวัฒนธรรมล้านนาและชาติพันธุ์, เส้นทางเชิงธรรมชาติและผจญ และเส้นทางเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และศาสนา การยกระดับมาตรฐานด้านความปลอดภัยทางการท่องเที่ยว และการทำการตลาดเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่อื่นในประเทศ (2) ด้านราคา (Price) คือ การพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มช่องทางการชำระเงินหรือรูปแบบบริการทางการเงิน การกำหนดราคาของสินค้าและบริการทางการท่องเที่ยวให้มีความชัดเจน เป็นธรรม และความเหมาะสม และการส่งเสริมให้เกิดรายได้ทางการท่องเที่ยวหมุนเวียนในชุมชน (3) ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย (Place) คือ การส่งเสริมการขายและประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านทางสื่อออนไลน์ และการทำการตลาดเชื่อมโยงกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน (4) ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด (Promotion) คือ การสร้างเครือข่ายทางการท่องเที่ยวในเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนฯ การสร้างเครือข่ายทางการท่องเที่ยวในระดับประเทศและระหว่างประเทศ และการเจาะตลาดกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวต้องการห่างไกลจากโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา (COVID-19) (5) ด้านบุคลากร (People) คือ การยกระดับความรู้บุคลากรทางการท่องเที่ยว การพัฒนาทักษะบุคลากรทางการท่องเที่ยว การส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรพัฒนาด้านภาษาต่างประเทศ และการยกระดับบุคลากรทางการท่องเที่ยวให้มีมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัย (Amazing Thailand Safety & Health Administration) | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | สลิลทิพย์ ศิริดวงใจ. (2566). แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนบริเวณจังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนา | |
| dc.subject | การตลาดการท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.subject | เส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดน | |
| dc.subject | ความพร้อมทางการท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยว | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวชายแดนบริเวณจังหวัดพะเยาและจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Marketing Development in Travel Route Border Phayao and Chiang Rai | |
| dc.type | Thesis |