การตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวไทยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ของลูกค้าในแต่ละช่วงอายุคน
dc.contributor.author | สุธินี ธีรานุตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research are to 1) study Thailand's tourism products marketing patterns through online media of customers in each age group, 2) study tourism purchasing behavior and online marketing mix factors categorized by customers of each age group, 3) improve the online marketing used for selling tourism products to comply with the online purchasing behavior of tourism products classified by customers of each age group, and 4) develop the online marketing of Thai tourism products through the online media for each age group of customers. This study was mixed-method research. The qualitative research sample consisted of 14 people from government agencies and private entrepreneurs involved in the online marketing of Thai tourism products through online media. The structured in-depth interview and the content analysis were applied. For quantitative research, the sample was a total of 384 Thai and foreign tourists aged between 17--38 years and 39-58 years. Using the questionnaire, the collected data were analyzed by the statistical program. In hypothesis testing, inferential statistics were conducted including Chi-square and T-test. The results of the study revealed that 1) Travel operators aimed to use online media for marketing to sell tourism products using the service marketing mix factor (9P's) to market through online media and promote tourism products. 2) Age of the customers correlated with online tourism purchasing behavior in terms of timing, cause of purchase, participants in decision making, and alternative assessment. Regarding the service marketing mix factor (9P's) through online media, travelers in each group age were different in terms of staff (people). 3) Online marketing enhancements include building Thai tourism brands to be credible, and increasing the skills of employees in online communication. 4) Developing the online tourism products marketing consists of 1) in-depth study of target tourist behavior (Big Data Analytics), 2) building a good relationship with the target customer (Engagement Marketing), 3) using a storytelling marketing strategy (Content Marketing), 4) Providing a service for travelers to contact the sellers through online chat (C-Commerce), 5) Providing various distribution channels (E-Commerce), and 6) Communicating the marketing information with the customers to make a purchase decision (Customer Journey). | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวไทยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ของลูกค้าแต่ละช่วงอายุคน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าท่องเที่ยว และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ จำแนกตามลูกค้าแต่ละช่วงอายุคน 3) เพื่อปรับปรุงการตลาดออนไลน์ที่ใช้ในการขายสินค้าท่องเที่ยว ให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าท่องเที่ยวผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ จำแนกตามลูกค้าแต่ละช่วงอายุคน 4) เพื่อพัฒนาการตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวไทยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ของลูกค้าแต่ละช่วงอายุคน การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ หน่วยงานภาครัฐและผู้ประกอบการภาคเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำการตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวไทยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ จำนวน 4 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยและชาวต่างชาติ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 17-38 ปี และ 39-58 ปี จำนวน 384 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมทางสถิติ ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติ Chi-square และ T-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวมีความตั้งใจใช้สื่อออนไลน์ทำการตลาดเพื่อขายสินค้าท่องเที่ยว โดยใช้ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ (9P's) ทำการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์และใช้สื่อออนไลน์เป็นช่องทางในการประชาสัมพันธ์สินค้าท่องเที่ยว 2) ปัจจัยช่วงอายุคนมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าท่องเที่ยวผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ในด้านระยะเวลา ด้านสาเหตุที่ซื้อ ด้านผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ และด้านการประเมินทางเลือก สำหรับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ (9P's) ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์นักท่องเที่ยวแต่ละช่วงอายุคนมีความแตกต่างกันในด้านพนักงาน 3) การปรับปรุงการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ได้แก่ สร้างแบรนด์การท่องเที่ยวไทยให้น่าเชื่อถือ และเพิ่มทักษะของพนักงานด้านการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ 4) การพัฒนาการตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวเป้าหมายในเชิงลึก (Big Data Analytics) 2) สร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวเป้าหมาย (Engagement Marketing) 3) ใช้กลยุทธ์การตลาดเชิงเล่าเรื่อง (Content Marketing) 4) มีบริการให้นักท่องเที่ยวได้ติดต่อกับผู้ขายผ่านแชทออนไลน์ (C-Commerce) 5) เพิ่มช่องทางการจำหน่ายให้หลากหลาย (E-Commerce) และ 6) สื่อสารข้อมูลทางการตลาดให้เกิดการตัดสินใจ (Customer Journey) | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | สุธินี ธีรานุตร์. (2564). การตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวไทยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ของลูกค้าในแต่ละช่วงอายุคน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.subject | การตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | สื่อออนไลน์ | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด (9P's) | |
dc.subject | Online marketing tourism products | |
dc.subject | Online marketing | |
dc.subject | Marketing mix factor (9P's) | |
dc.title | การตลาดสินค้าท่องเที่ยวไทยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ของลูกค้าในแต่ละช่วงอายุคน | |
dc.title.alternative | The Marketing of Thailand Tourism Products Through Online Media of Each Generation | |
dc.type | Thesis |