แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา อำเภอเชียงของ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4
| dc.contributor.author | อดิศักดิ์ กำแพงแก้ว | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this study was to study the roles and guidelines for developing the roles of school administrators in quality assurance operations within educational institutions. Chiang Khong District under the Jurisdiction of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4. The samples used in the study were teachers in educational institutions. Chiang Khong District There were 202 students under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 4. The tools used in this research were a 5-point estimation scale questionnaire with a reliability of 0.861 and a semi-structured interview questions based on statistics. The Statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. And the analysis of data from the interview were content analysis and form the conclusions. The results showed that 1) The results of the study on the role of school administrators in quality assurance operations within educational institutions in Chiang Khong District. under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 4, the overall level was at a high level. The aspect with the highest average was the self-assessment reporting aspect. The aspect with the lowest average was the evaluation and inspection of educational quality within educational institutions. 2) The results of the study of the guidelines for developing the roles of educational institution administrators in the quality assurance operation within educational institutions showed that administrators must be leaders in the implementation of quality assurance within educational institutions in all aspects. The parent agency should provide training to educate raising awareness to create knowledge and understanding among administrators in promoting standards setting, emphasizing on participation of teachers and all stakeholders. A workshop should be held to develop an educational institution quality development plan. The implementation of the educational management quality improvement plan should be closely followed up at all educational institutions. There is a calendar schedule for monitoring performance from indicators in each standard. Strengthen school committees to monitor and monitor educational quality of administrators. The agency must raise awareness among the executives. and set guidelines such as writing executive summaries for executives to write their own summaries only or use the results of the self-assessment of educational institutes to evaluate the performance of executives, etc. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา อำเภอเชียงของ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา อำเภอเชียงของ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 จำนวน 202 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.861 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาระดับบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาอำเภอเชียงของ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา 2) ผลการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารจะต้องเป็นผู้นำในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาในทุกด้าน หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้ สร้างความตระหนักให้เห็นความสำคัญ และสร้างความรู้เข้าใจให้แก่ผู้บริหารในส่งเสริมการกำหนดมาตรฐาน โดยเน้นให้ครูและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วม ควรจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพสถานศึกษาควรมีการติดตามการใช้แผนพัฒนาคุณภาพ การจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาทุกแห่งอย่างใกล้ชิด มีปฏิทินกำหนดการในการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานจากตัวชี้วัดในแต่ละมาตรฐาน สร้างความเข้มแข็งแก่คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา ในการติดตามตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร หน่วยงานต้นสังกัด ต้องสร้างความตระหนักให้แก่ผู้บริหารและกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติ เช่น การเขียนบทสรุปผู้บริหารให้ผู้บริหารเขียนสรุปด้วยตนเอง เท่านั้น หรือใช้ผลการประเมินตนเองของสถานศึกษาไปประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหาร เป็นต้น | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | บทบาทผู้บริหาร | |
| dc.subject | การประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Administrator Roles | |
| dc.subject | Internal Quality Assurance in School | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา อำเภอเชียงของ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Guidelines of the Development of School Administrators’ Roles of Operating Educational Internal Quality Assurance in Schools, Chiang Khong District Under Chiang Rai Primary Education Service Area Office 4 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |