แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลของเทศบาลตำบลป่าซาง อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: นวพร บุญเรือง
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: The purpose of this study was to study at obstacles and problems to devise with recommendations for improving personnel management in the Pa Sang Sub-district Municipality, Mae Chan District, Chiang Rai Province. The study was conducted in a qualitative format. A semi-structured interview approach was used to collect data from a set of 22 key informants. A semi-structured interview approach was used to collect data from 22 key informants. According to the findings, Obstacles and problems in personnel management in 6 areas which were there is a delay in recruitment and frequent transfers (relocations). The development and follow-up assessment are not in accordance with the human resource development plan and there is a lack of promotion for employees to continue their education. The position is incompatible with the workload. Performance evaluation the patronage system is also being used. Employees still lack knowledge cause a complaint. Salaries and benefits are still lower than for other types of civil servants. The following proposals for the improvement of people management were discovered as a result of the obstacles and problems: The recruiting regulations should be changed. Employee screening before accepting transfers (moving) and increasing workplace engagement. It should create, monitor, and assess outcomes in accordance with the human resource development strategy, and it should encourage employees to continue their education. The position should be set according to the amount of work. Amend the procedures for improving manpower plans and regulations on personnel expenses. Evaluation of performance. An omnidirectional 360-degree examination should be used. Employees should be rewarded for their positive behavior and motivated to improve their expertise. Salary, benefits, and compensation. Employee regulations should be changed in the same way that civil servant regulations.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรค ปัญหา และเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลของเทศบาลตำบลป่าซาง อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญทั้งหมด 22 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านเครื่องมือสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อุปสรรคและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคล มี 6 ข้อ ได้แก่ การสรรหาพนักงานมีความล่าช้า และมีการโอน (ย้าย) บ่อย การพัฒนาและติดตามประเมินผลยังไม่เป็นไปตามแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร และขาดการส่งเสริมให้พนักงานได้ศึกษาต่อ การกำหนดตำแหน่งไม่สอดคล้องกับปริมาณงาน การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ยังมีการใช้ระบบอุปถัมภ์ พนักงานยังขาดความรู้ ทำให้เกิดการร้องเรียน และเงินเดือน ค่าตอบแทนยังด้อยกว่าข้าราชการประเภทอื่น จากอุปสรรคและปัญหาที่พบมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคล ดังนี้ ควรแก้ไขระเบียบการสรรหาพนักงาน คัดกรองพนักงานก่อนรับโอน (ย้าย) และสร้างความผูกพันในการทำงาน ควรพัฒนาและติดตามประเมินผลให้เป็นไปตามแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร และส่งเสริมให้พนักงานได้ศึกษาต่อ ควรกำหนดตำแหน่งให้สอดคล้องกับปริมาณงาน แก้ไขขั้นตอนการปรับปรุงแผนอัตรากำลังและระเบียบเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายด้านบุคลากร ควรนำการประเมินผลรอบทิศแบบ 360 องศามาใช้ ควรส่งเสริมพนักงานให้ได้รับการพัฒนา และยกย่องพนักงานที่ประพฤติดี และควรมีการแก้ไขระเบียบเกี่ยวกับเงินเดือน ค่าตอบแทนให้เท่าเทียมข้าราชการประเภทอื่น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารงานบุคคล
dc.subject: Personnel Management
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลของเทศบาลตำบลป่าซาง อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for the Development of Personnel Management in Pa Sang Subdistrict Municipality, Mae Chan District, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis