ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสถานที่พักที่ไม่เป็นโรงแรม : ศึกษากรณีอำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | อรญา สอาดจิตต์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This research is part of the study for the Master of Laws program at University of Phayao. It aims to identify the problem of law enforcement relating to non-hotel accommodations in Phayao Province. It involves looking at the criteria, roles of relevant agencies, safety measures for guest, the efficiency of law enforcement. It compared the relevant laws in Thailand to the homestay laws in the Republic of China (Taiwan): Regulation for the Management of Home Stay Facilities. This research used a qualitative research method by documentary research and In-Depth Interview. According to the study, The Hotel Act, B.E. 2547 and Ministerial Regulations Prescribing Types and Criteria for Hotel Business B.E. 2551 stipulate that accommodation with no more than 4 rooms and a maximum of 20 guests, which provides temporary services for a fee with the purpose of earning extra income and has notified to the registrar, shall not be considered as a hotel. As a result, this business cannot be regarded as a hotel and is not subject to the Hotel Act B.E. 2547. There are also no specific governmental authorities to monitor such business. Non-hotel accommodations do not have a systematic management and appropriate safety measures. In addition, there appears to be a gap in the law that become an obstacle for the officers who perform their duties and this leads to the unfair exercise of the registrar's discretion. Therefore, the law should be amended in order to make it clear and comprehensive. It is necessary to have a specific agency to supervise non-hotel accommodations and also increase penalties for violators of laws. | |
| dc.description.abstract | สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรนิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสถานที่พักที่ไม่เป็นโรงแรมในจังหวัดพะเยา โดยศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ บทบาทหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง มาตรการความปลอดภัยสำหรับผู้เข้าพัก ประสิทธิภาพการบังคับใช้กฎหมายในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องของไทยกับกฎหมายโฮมสเตย์ของประเทศสาธารณรัฐจีน (ไต้หวัน) ทั้งนี้ได้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอก สารประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากการศึกษา พระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 ประกอบกับกฎกระทรวงกำหนดประเภท และหลักเกณฑ์การประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2551 กำหนดให้สถานที่พักอื่นใดที่มีห้องพักไม่เกิน 4 ห้อง และมีจำนวนผู้พักไม่เกิน 20 คน ให้บริการชั่วคราวโดยมีค่าตอบแทน เพื่อหารายได้เสริมและได้แจ้งให้นายทะเบียนทราบ ไม่ถือว่าเป็นโรงแรม จึงส่งผลให้ธุรกิจดังกล่าวไม่มีสถานะเป็นโรงแรม และไม่อยู่ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 อีกทั้ง ไม่มีหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลโดยเฉพาะ สถานที่พักที่ไม่เป็นโรงแรม ขาดการบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ ไม่มีมาตรการความปลอดภัยอย่างเหมาะสม นอกจากนี้ปรากฏช่องว่างทางกฎหมาย ทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่เกิดอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ และนำไปสู่การใช้ดุลพินิจของนายทะเบียนที่ไม่เป็นธรรม จึงควรแก้ไขกฎหมายให้มีความชัดเจนและครอบคลุม กำหนดหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลเป็นการเฉพาะ และเพิ่มเติมบทลงโทษแก่ผู้กระทำฝ่าฝืนกฎหมาย | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สถานที่พักที่ไม่เป็นโรงแรม | |
| dc.subject | โฮมสเตย์ | |
| dc.subject | มาตรการความปลอดภัย | |
| dc.subject | Non-hotel accommodations | |
| dc.subject | Homestay | |
| dc.subject | Security Measures | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสถานที่พักที่ไม่เป็นโรงแรม : ศึกษากรณีอำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Problem of Law Enforcement Relating to Non-Hotel Accommodations: A Case Study of Mueang Phayao District, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |