วิเคราะห์การสูญเสียห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวและผลกระทบต่อการสูญเสียทรัพยากรน้ำและที่ดินที่เกี่ยวข้อง
| dc.contributor.author | วรรณิกา อิ่มเจริญ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | The study of assessing the amount of loss of the rice supply chain and related impact of water resources and lands in Chiang Mai, Chiang Rai, Lampang and Phitsanulok Provinces in the 2017/18 crop year indicated that the amount of loss of rice in cultivation and milling process in base case is 312,409 tons/year of 3,188,435 tons/year, total paddy yield (9.8 percent), resulting in a loss of about 506,092 rai/year cultivation land and also affecting the loss of direct and indirect water resources as 81,728,007 and 1,217,145 m3/year respectively. The process that contain the greatest amount of paddy loss in the rice production chain is the harvesting procedure, 302,612 tons/year, representing 96.86 percent of all paddy losses (mostly due to machine harvesting method), while the loss from rice milling process is about 9,797 tons/year or 3.14 percent of all paddy loss. Therefore, the researcher proposed the guidelines for reducing the amount of loss of paddy in 4 ways, guidelines 1: Increasing the efficiency of Thai local brand harvester machines to be efficient as the global brand machines can reduce the amount of paddy loss through the harvesting process 22.52 percent or 171,668 tons/year (from 312,409 tons/year to 242,039 tons/year). Guidelines 2: reducing the speed of the harvester, can decrease the paddy loss in rice supply chain from base case to 264,785 tons/year which can reduce the amount of loss by 15.13 percent. Guideline 3, harvesting in the suitable period can affect the reduction of paddy loss in harvesting process from base case to 299,822 tons/year, or reduce the amount of loss by 4.03 percent. And Guideline 4, perform inspection and maintenance machines in rice mill regularly. That can affect the reduction of paddy loss in harvesting process from base case to 312,010 tons/year, or able to reduce the amount of loss by 0.13 percent | |
| dc.description.abstract | ในการประเมินปริมาณการสูญเสียของห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าว ประเมินผลกระทบต่อการสูญเสียทรัพยากรน้ำ และที่ดินที่เกี่ยวข้องของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เชียงราย ลำปาง และพิษณุโลก ในปีเพาะปลูก 2560/61 โดยทำการหาปริมาณการสูญเสียขั้นตอนกระบวนการผลิตข้าวในนาข้าว และขั้นตอนกระบวนการสีข้าว พบว่า จากผลผลิตข้าวเปลือกของทั้ง 4 จังหวัด 3,188,435 ตัน/ปี มีปริมาณการสูญเสียของข้าวเปลือกเท่ากับ 312,409 ตัน/ปี (คิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.8 ของผลผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยวทั้งหมด) ส่งผลให้เกิดการสูญเสียพื้นที่เพาะปลูกไปโดยเปล่าประโยชน์ถึง 506,092 ไร่/ปี อีกทั้งยังส่งผลต่อการสูญเสียทรัพยากรน้ำทางตรง 81,728,007 ลูกบาศก์เมตร/ปี และส่งผลต่อการสูญเสียทรัพยากรน้ำทางอ้อม 1,217,145 ลูกบาศก์เมตร/ปี โดยขั้นตอนที่มีปริมาณการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนกระบวนการผลิตข้าวในนา มีปริมาณการสูญเสียเท่ากับ 302,612 ตัน/ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.86 ของการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกทั้งหมด (ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการสูญเสียในขณะเก็บเกี่ยว) และขั้นตอนกระบวนการสีข้าว มีปริมาณการสูญเสียเท่ากับ 9,797 ตัน/ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.14 ของของการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกทั้งหมด ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอแนวทางการลดปริมาณการสูญเสียของข้าวเปลือก 4 แนวทาง ได้แก่ แนวทางที่ 1 การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของรถเกี่ยวข้าวไทยประดิษฐ์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพใกล้เคียงกับรถเกี่ยวข้าวญี่ปุ่น ทำให้ปริมาณการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวลดลงจาก 312,409 ตัน/ปี เหลือปริมาณการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือก 242,039 ตัน/ปี ซึ่งสามารถลดปริมาณการสูญเสียได้ร้อยละ 22.52 แนวทางที่ 2 การลดความเร็วของรถเกี่ยวข้าว ทำให้มีปริมาณการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวเท่ากับ 264,785 ตัน/ปี ซึ่งสามารถลดปริมาณการสูญเสียได้ ร้อยละ 15.13 แนวทางที่ 3 ทำการเกี่ยวข้าวในระยะพลับพลึง ทำให้มีปริมาณการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวเท่ากับ 299,822 ตัน/ปี ซึ่งสามารถลดปริมาณการสูญเสียได้ร้อยละ 4.03 และแนวทางที่ 4 ทำการตรวจเช็คและซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องจักรในโรงสีข้าวอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ทำให้มีปริมาณการสูญเสียข้าวเปลือกตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวเท่ากับ 312,010 ตัน/ปี ซึ่งสามารถลดปริมาณการสูญเสียได้ร้อยละ 0.13 ทั้งนี้การสูญเสียของพื้นที่เพาะปลูกและทรัพยากรน้ำมีปริมาณลดลงเป็นสัดส่วนเดียวกันกับข้าวเปลือก | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การสูญเสียอาหาร | |
| dc.subject | ห่วงโซ่อุปทาน | |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์การไหลของวัสดุ | |
| dc.subject | Food loss | |
| dc.subject | Supply Chain | |
| dc.subject | Material Flow Analysis | |
| dc.title | วิเคราะห์การสูญเสียห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวและผลกระทบต่อการสูญเสียทรัพยากรน้ำและที่ดินที่เกี่ยวข้อง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of Food Loss in Rice Supply Chain and Associated Impact on Water and Land | |
| dc.type | Thesis |