การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์
| dc.contributor.author | นัทธมน จันทร์ใส | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This research aimed 1) to develop lesson plans using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) technique and concept mapping, 2) to compare essay writing skill of students to the standard of 70%, and 3) to assess satisfaction of Matthayomsuksa 1 students towards learning using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) technique and concept mapping. The sample consisted of 35 Matthayomsuksa 1/1 students at Mengraimaharaj Wittayakhom School in the first semester of the academic year 2566. Simple random sampling was used, with the classroom as the sampling unit. The instruments used in this study included 1) lesson plans using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) technique and concept mapping, 2) essay writing skill tests, and 3) a satisfaction survey of students towards learning using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) technique and concept mapping. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation, one sample t-test. The findings revealed that 1) the appropriation level of lesson plans using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) technique and concept mapping was the highest, 2) the score of students’ essay writing skill exceeded standard of 70% at significance level of 0.05, and 3) the students had highest level of satisfaction with learning using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) technique and concept mapping. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนเม็งรายมหาราชวิทยาคม จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการเขียนเรียงความ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า T ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับ แผนผังมโนทัศน์ มีคุณภาพเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดและมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การเขียนเรียงความ | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC | |
| dc.subject | แผนผังมโนทัศน์ | |
| dc.subject | Eassy writing | |
| dc.subject | Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) | |
| dc.subject | Concept mapping | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค CIRC ร่วมกับแผนผังมโนทัศน์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Development of Essay Writing Skills of Matthayomsuksa 1 Students Using Cooperative Integrated Reading and Composition (CIRC) and Concept Mapping | |
| dc.type | Thesis |