การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารและครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิด Thinking School โรงเรียนองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: ธนิด ดวงสุข
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: This objective of the study: 1) To study the development of Thinking's teachers based on the guidelines of Thinking School. 2) To compare the principal team and teachers' opinions on the development of Thinking's teachers according to the guidelines of Thinking School. Classified by gender, educational background, and experience of Thinking's teaching, 3) To study the problem and provide suggestions to develop Thinking's teachers according to the guidelines of Thinking School. The Sample group are 118 Principal teams and teachers who teach in Chiang Rai Provincial Administrative Organization School. The tool for data collection is an online questionnaire of 5-level rating scale. All confidence value total 0.97. Moreover, for the mean difference between two groups classified by gender, this study uses T-test statistics, and the difference between the three groups classified by the highest educational background and thinking teach experience. Analysis of Variance One-way ANOVA. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The study of administrators and teacher’s roles according to the development of thinking teachers, Thinking School are at high level overall. 2) Comparison of the opinions of administrators and teachers on the study of roles of administrators and teachers according to the Guidelines for the Development of Thinking Teachers, Chiang Rai Temple Administrative Organization School. Classified by gender, highest educational thinking background as follows: Principal team and teachers with the difference in gender and educational background have no difference in the level of opinions on the development of thinking teachers according to the Thinking School, as a whole and in 5 aspects. Therefore, this rejects the research hypothesis. Besides, The teaching experience of Thinking was statistically significant at 0.05. Furthermore, 3) Problems and suggestions on the study of administrators and teacher’s roles according to the guidelines for developing Thinking Teachers, according to the Thinking School, the study suggests developing thinking teachers when considering the usage and development of innovative media and technology for learning management. The teachers are required more of the usage of information technology media, improve and develop feedback. Also, teachers have to evaluate the use of information technology media for constant improvement and development
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารและครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูต่อบทบาทของผู้บริหาร และครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุดและประสบการณ์การสอนคิด 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะบทบาทของผู้บริหาร และครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน จำนวน 118 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์แบบมาตราประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับ มีความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 97 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย 2 กลุ่มจำแนกตามเพศ ใช้สถิติ T-test และความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย 3 กลุ่ม จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด และประสบการณ์ในการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว One-way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารและครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านความรู้ ความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูต่อบทบาทของผู้บริหาร และครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด และประสบการณ์การสอนคิด พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีเพศ และวุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุดต่างกัน มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทของผู้บริหาร และครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประสบการณ์การสอนคิด แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะบทบาทของผู้บริหาร และครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิดฯ ด้านการใช้และพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ปัญหาครูต้องการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการประเมินการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ข้อเสนอแนะ สถานศึกษาส่งเสริมครูปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการประเมินใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: บทบาทของผู้บริหารและครู
dc.subject: ครูสอนคิด Thinking School
dc.subject: Roles of Administrators and Teachers
dc.subject: Thinking School's Teachers
dc.title: การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารและครูตามแนวทางพัฒนาครูสอนคิด Thinking School โรงเรียนองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Study of Administrators and Teachers' s Roles According to The Thinking School Chiang Rai Provincial Administrative Organization School
dc.type: Thesis