การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย
dc.contributor.author | เอกลักษณ์ อุตะมะแก้ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were 1) to study organizational health for Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools and 2) to study the development guidelines for the organizational health for Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools. The 310 samples, which consisted of administrators, teachers, and academic staff, were selected using proportional stratified sampling. The data collection was analyzed by a questionnaire with 0.98 reliability and a semi-structured interview. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and content analysis were used for the statistical analysis. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The organizational health of Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools as a whole was at a high level. In terms of analysis, goal focus was at a high level, with Institutional Integrity, communication respectively, and cohesion. 2) The development guidelines for the organizational health of Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools should be developed as follows. Firstly, planning for human resources, equipment, materials, facilities, and budget should be conducted together. Second, communication should be supported to promote understanding within the organization, making it possible for all teachers and academic staff to directly understand the school’s ideology and goals. Third, the consideration of salary levels should be fair and transparent. Fourth, teachers and academic staff who perform good deeds should be praised and honored as exemplary role models to cultivate strong motivation in their work. There should be activities to boost morale, motivation, foster love, unity, and solidarity within the organization. Fifth, administrators integrate principles of good governance and academic leadership into their management practices. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จำนวน 310 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.98 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านเป้าหมาย มีสุขภาพองค์การอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านเกียรติศักดิ์ศรีของโรงเรียน ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านความสามัคคี ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ดังนี้ (1) ควรใช้หลักการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรมนุษย์ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ สถานที่ และงบประมาณ (2) ควรมีการสื่อสารให้เกิดความเข้าใจในองค์กร สร้างให้ครูและบุคลากรเข้าใจในอุดมการณ์และเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน (3) การพิจารณาขั้นเงินเดือนควรมีความยุติธรรม โปร่งใส (4) ควรมีการยกย่อง เชิดชู ครูและบุคลากรที่ทำความดีเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี เพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจที่ดีในการทำงาน ควรมีกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ เสริมสร้างความรักความสามัคคีในองค์กร (5) ผู้บริหารยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหารจัดการ และมีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | เอกลักษณ์ อุตะมะแก้ว. (2567). การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สุขภาพองค์การ | |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย | |
dc.subject | Organizational Health | |
dc.subject | Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย | |
dc.title.alternative | A Study of Organizational Health for Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools | |
dc.type | Thesis |