การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานด้านการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐวุฒิ ดาวทอง
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This research aims to develop an information support system for decision-making in the management of student identity development at the University of Phayao and to evaluate user satisfaction with the system. The system utilizes activity transcript data, which includes project information and participant details from the I Service system of the Division of Student Affairs, encompassing over 3 million records. This data is analyzed and processed to create a dashboard. This system helps provide the necessary information for planning the development of students to meet the university's identity standards, allowing users to conveniently and quickly check statistical data and the status of student identity development. The data is accurate and up to date, eliminating the need for users to analyze data using Microsoft Excel, thus saving time on data verification and report generation. Additionally, users can view data on the dashboard in the form of bar graphs, pie charts, and data tables, with the ability to filter specific information of interest, making it easier to understand the data and effectively supporting decision-making. The user satisfaction evaluation indicated that users were highly satisfied in all aspects. Specifically, satisfaction in checking the status of student identity development was very high, with an average satisfaction score of 4.81 (S.D. = 0.39). Filtering data to view specific information of interest received an average satisfaction score of 4.54 (S.D. = 0.50). The accuracy, completeness, and currency of the data scored an average satisfaction of 4.45 (S.D. = 0.50). The ease of understanding the data had an average satisfaction score of 4.50 (S.D. = 0.51). Reports being useful for decision-making had an average satisfaction score of 4.59 (S.D. = 0.50). Lastly, the reduction in time required by staff to prepare reports had the highest average satisfaction score of 4.86 (S.D. = 0.35). The satisfaction at this level demonstrates the benefits and capabilities of the efficiently developed system in filtering and summarizing the required information. This enables quick and timely decision-making in planning the development of students.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนข้อมูล เพื่อการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานด้านการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้งานระบบนี้ โดยนำข้อมูลทรานสคริปกิจกรรม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อมูลโครงการและข้อมูลผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการจากระบบ I Service ของกองกิจการนิสิต ซึ่งมีข้อมูลมากกว่า 3 ล้านรายการ มาวิเคราะห์และประมวลผลเพื่อสร้างแดชบอร์ด ระบบนี้ช่วยจัดเตรียมข้อมูลที่จำเป็นในการวางแผนการพัฒนานิสิตให้มีอัตลักษณ์ตามที่มหาวิทยาลัยกำหนด โดยผู้ใช้งานสามารถตรวจสอบข้อมูลสถิติ และสถานะการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตได้อย่างสะดวกและรวดเร็ว ข้อมูลถูกต้องและเป็นปัจจุบัน โดยผู้ใช้งาน ไม่ต้องใช้ Microsoft Excel ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ทำให้ประหยัดเวลาในการตรวจสอบและจัดทำรายงานมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ ผู้ใช้งานยังสามารถดูข้อมูลบนแดชบอร์ด ในรูปแบบกราฟแท่ง กราฟวงกลม และตารางข้อมูลได้ สามารถกรองดูข้อมูลเฉพาะส่วนที่สนใจ ทำให้ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจในข้อมูล เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจได้เป็นอย่างดี จากการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งาน พบว่า ผู้ใช้งานมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกประเด็น ได้แก่ ประเด็นที่ 1 การดูข้อมูลสถานะการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิต มีความสะดวก ไม่ยุ่งยาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 4.81 (S.D. = 0.39) ประเด็นที่ 2 การกรองข้อมูลเพื่อดูข้อมูลเฉพาะส่วนที่สนใจ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 4.54 (S.D. = 0.50) ประเด็นที่ 3 ข้อมูลที่ได้มีความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ และเป็นปัจจุบัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 4.45 (S.D. = 0.5) ประเด็นที่ 4 ข้อมูลที่ได้ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 4.50 (S.D. = 0.51) ประเด็นที่ 5 รายงานต่าง ๆ สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการประกอบการตัดสินใจได้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 4.59 (S.D. = 0.50) และประเด็นสุดท้ายประเด็นที่ 6 บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบใช้เวลาในการจัดทำรายงานน้อยลง มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 4.86 (S.D. = 0.35) ความพึงพอใจในระดับนี้แสดงถึงประโยชน์ และความสามารถของระบบที่พัฒนามาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในการช่วยคัดกรอง และสรุปข้อมูลที่ต้องการ ทำให้สามารถนำข้อมูลไปประกอบการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนการพัฒนานิสิตได้อย่างรวดเร็วและทันต่อเหตุการณ์
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ณัฐวุฒิ ดาวทอง. (2567). การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานด้านการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [งานวิจัย, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ระบบสนับสนุนข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์นิสิต
dc.subject: Data Support System
dc.subject: Student Identity
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานด้านการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Development of a Data Support System for Decision-Making in the Management of Student Identity Development at the University of Phayao
dc.type: Thesis