รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติป่ากันชนพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ในเขตภาคเหนือ ประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.author: ยุชิตา กันหามิ่ง
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the situation of tourism in the community and the management of community areas, 2) to study the community's collective consciousness in forest conservation, 3) to study the opinions of tourists about forest conservation tourism, and 4) to propose a community tourism model to conserve forests in conservation areas. This study was a combination of qualitative research and quantitative research. By collecting data from communities in the northern region whose areas are in protected forest areas. The population and sample were community leaders or community committees. tourist relevant government agencies private sector entrepreneurs or working network partners. The research tools were interview forms, questionnaires, small group meetings. Data was analyzed in terms of content and software packages. The statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. t-value and one-way variance. The research findings were as follows: 1) The community has an area that overlaps with the conservation area, with most of the community's tourism activities emphasizing conservation knowledge creation. Stimulating the responsibility of tourists towards both natural and cultural attractions. Through a collaborative learning process Management provides opportunities for people in the community to participate in management. allocation of space for the common use of people in the community Establishment of a committee to oversee forest conservation and tourism development between communities and supporting agencies. 2) The collective consciousness of the community in forest conservation as a whole was at a high level, with the aspect of forest conservation at the highest level, followed by participation at a high level, and the support and development were at the highest level. high level. 3) The overall opinions of tourists about forest conservation tourism were at a high level. The aspect of esteem and tenacious resources was at the highest level, followed by the aspect of sustainable resource utilization at the highest level. Participation in resource preservation was at a high level and regulation was at a high level. 4) Proposing a community tourism model to conserve natural resources, buffer forests, and conservation areas. It consists of important issues, namely, area and tourism activities. management Personnel development, marketing, and tourists can be divided into 3 forms: 1) the form of the community that has been developed in tourism, 2) the form of the community that has been preserved before the tourism development, and 3) the form of Conservation-focused communities.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติป่า กันชนพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ในเขตภาคเหนือ ประเทศไทย” มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยวในชุมชนและการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ชุมชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาการมีจิตสำนึกร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์ป่า 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ป่า และ 4) เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ป่าในเขตพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผสมผสานกับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากชุมชนในเขตภาคเหนือที่มีพื้นที่อยู่ในเขตป่ากันพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้นำชุมชนหรือคณะกรรมการชุมชน นักท่องเที่ยว หน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้ประกอบการภาคเอกชนหรือภาคีเครือข่ายการทำงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม การประชุมกลุ่มย่อย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาและโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปโดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ชุมชนมีพื้นที่คาบเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่อนุรักษ์โดยกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่ของชุมชมเป็นกิจกรรมที่เน้นการสร้างความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์ การกระตุ้นความรับผิดชอบของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทั้งทางธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรม โดยผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน การบริหารจัดการมีการเปิดโอกาสให้คนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการ การจัดแบ่งพื้นที่ในการใช้ประโยชน์ร่วมกันของคนในชุมชน การจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการในการดูแลด้านการอนุรักษ์ป่า และพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวระหว่างชุมชนและหน่วยงานที่ให้การสนับสนุน 2) การมีจิตสำนึกร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์ป่าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการอนุรักษ์ป่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการสนับสนุนและพัฒนาอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ป่าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการรู้คุณค่าและหวงแหนในทรัพยากรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ทรัพยากรอย่างยั่งยืนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลรักษาทรัพยากรอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) การเสนอรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติป่ากันชนพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ประกอบไปด้วยประเด็นสำคัญ คือ ด้านพื้นที่และกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ด้านการจัดการ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการตลาด ด้านนักท่องเที่ยว โดยแบ่งได้ 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1) รูปแบบของชุมชนที่ได้รับการพัฒนาทางการท่องเที่ยว 2) รูปแบบของชุมชนที่มีการอนุรักษ์ก่อนมีการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว และ 3) รูปแบบของชุมชนที่เน้นการอนุรักษ์
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ยุชิตา กันหามิ่ง. (2566). รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติป่ากันชนพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ในเขตภาคเหนือ ประเทศไทย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชน
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ
dc.subject: เขตกันชน
dc.subject: Community Based Tourism Model
dc.subject: Conservation of Natural Resources
dc.subject: Buffer Zone
dc.subject: Conservation Area
dc.title: รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติป่ากันชนพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ในเขตภาคเหนือ ประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Community Based Tourism for Preserving Natural Resources, Forest Buffer Area Preserved in Northern Thailand
dc.type: Thesis