แนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพัทลุง
dc.contributor.author | ตนุยา เพชรสง | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | Objectives of this research were 1) to examine tourism resources in Phattalung Province. 2) to examine the tourism situation and tourism problems in Phattalung Province 3) to analyze the elements of tourism that affects the satisfaction of tourists in Phattalung Province. 4) to propose Phattalung tourism development and promotion guidelines. This research is a mixed method both qualitative research and quantitative research. The qualitative research methods were documented, semi-structure interviews and focus group from government agencies, the private sector, community leaders and local scholars. According to quantitative research was to distribute questionnaires for 400 Thai tourists traveling in Phattalung Province, then used both quantitative and qualitative data to analyze the SWOT and TOWS Matrix on the internal and external environment to be a guideline for tourism development and promotion guidelines which included with 15 approaches: 1) Building strategies to create a tourism model such as food culture in Phattalung. 2) Building strategies for networking with tourism connected with nearby areas. 3) Developing tourism in various fields that are diverse due to the diversity of tourism resources. 4) Building strategies to continuously stimulate tourism emphasize public relations and information access to tourists. 5) Building strategies for working together in an integrated way for the development of tourism in the same direction. 6) Developing a digital marketing strategy and penetrate the high-end tourist markets such as China, India, Singapore and Malaysia. 7) Creating a strategic plan, response to the government policy of Thailand 4.0 8) Building a strategic agricultural development plan with technology and tourism development for building an innovative city agricultural tourism. 9) Seeking funds and personnel for quality tourism development in Phattalung Province. 10) Grouping with nearby areas to prevent natural disasters. 11) Educating local people on the prevention of epidemics such as Covid-19. 12) Building cooperation between the public and private sectors to monitor forest encroachment as well as prevent destruction of nature around the sea. 13) Allocating budget for the conservation of the Thai historical district in Phattalung Province to be a valuable cultural tourism destination. 14) Promoting skills training and development of tourism personnel. 15) Establishing preventive measures and control the occurrence of illusion and drug abuse in the area. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อตรวจสอบทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวภายในจังหวัดพัทลุง 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบสถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยว และปัญหาที่เกิดต่อการท่องเที่ยวภายในจังหวัดพัทลุง 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวภายในจังหวัดพัทลุง 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพัทลุง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวิธีการ ได้แก่ การศึกษาจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลกึ่งเชิงลึก และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย (Focus Group) ได้แก่ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ผู้นำชุมชน และนักวิชาการในท้องถิ่น การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม โดยเก็บจากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดพัทลุง จำนวน 400 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้ทั้งข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพมาวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis และ TOWS Matrix เกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก เพื่อให้ได้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพัทลุง ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 15 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์สร้างรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยว เช่น วัฒนธรรมอาหารเมืองพัทลุง 2) กลยุทธ์สร้างเครือข่ายด้วยการท่องเที่ยวที่เชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง 3) พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในด้านต่าง ๆ ที่มีความหลากหลาย เนื่องจากจังหวัดพัทลุงมีความหลากหลายทางทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยว 4) กลยุทธ์กระตุ้นการท่องเที่ยวอย่างต่อเนื่องเน้นการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ประชาชน และนักท่องเที่ยวเข้าถึงข้อมูล 5) กลยุทธ์การทำงานร่วมกันอย่างมีการบูรณาการ เพื่อพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน 6) วางแผนยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการตลาด Digital และบุกตลาดนักท่องเที่ยวไฮเอนด์ เช่น ตลาดจีน อินเดีย สิงคโปร์ และมาเลเซีย 7) สร้างแผนยุทธศาสตร์กลยุทธ์โครงการต่าง ๆ ด้านการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อตอบสนองนโยบายภาครัฐไทยแลนด์ 4.0 8) สร้างแผนยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาการเกษตรด้วยเทคโนโลยีควบคู่กับการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว เพื่อสร้างเมืองนวัตกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 9) แสวงหาเงินทุนและบุคลากร เพื่อพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดพัทลุงให้มีคุณภาพ 10) รวมกลุ่มกับพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงป้องกันภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ 11) ให้ความรู้กับคนในท้องถิ่นในการป้องกันโรคติดต่อระบาด เช่น โรค Covid-19 12) สร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐภาคเอกชนในการเฝ้าระวังการบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่า รวมทั้งป้องกันการทำลายธรรมชาติบริเวณท้องทะเล 13) จัดสรรงบประมาณในการอนุรักษ์พื้นที่ย่านประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในจังหวัดพัทลุง เพื่อเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีคุณค่า 14) ส่งเสริมการอบรมทักษะและพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการท่องเที่ยว 15) ออกมาตรการป้องกันควบคุมการเกิดอบายมุขและสิ่งเสพติดในพื้นที่ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ตนุยา เพชรสง. (2564). แนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพัทลุง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | จังหวัดพัทลุง | |
dc.subject | Elements of tourism | |
dc.subject | Tourism development and promotion guidelines | |
dc.subject | Phatthalung province | |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพัทลุง | |
dc.title.alternative | Phattalung Tourism Development and Promotion Guidelines | |
dc.type | Thesis |