คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจของธุรกิจที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: กนกกาญจน์ อวิรุตม์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: The purpose of this descriptive research was to study the characteristics of entrepreneurs that affect the success in business operations of registered businesses in Meuang district, Phayao province. The study population was 544 entrepreneurs who registered as juristic persons with the Business Development Agency, Meuang district, Phayao province and were running their businesses in the year 2017. The study sample recruited into the study included 322 entrepreneurs who registered as juristic persons with the Business Development Agency Meuang district, Phayao province. The sample size determination was performed by using the Krejcie and Morgan table. The obtained data was analyzed and presented as frequencies, percentages, mean and standard deviation. ANOVA and multiple regression analysis were used to test the study hypothesis. A p-value less than 0.05 was considered statistical significant. The results showed that the respondents were mostly male with the age of 41-50 years old. They were married and had a bachelor's degree. The duration of their businesses was between 6-10 years and their businesses were in the form of a limited partnership with the authorized capital of 1,000,001-5,000,000 baht. Most of them were running service businesses with 11-12 employees. The overall level of the characteristics of entrepreneurs was high. When considering each aspect, stability and learning orientation, innovativeness orientation, achievement orientation, autonomy orientation, risk taking orientation, and competitive orientation were in a high level. The overall level of success in business was high. When considering each aspect, human resources, market position, financial resource, physical resource, and quality and service were in a high level. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the characteristics of entrepreneurs that affect the overall success in business operation were stability and learning orientation, risk taking orientation, competitive orientation, and innovativeness orientation.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษางานวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจของธุรกิจที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ประกอบการที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา ที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล กับสำนักงานพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้าจังหวัดพะเยา และยังดำเนินธุรกิจอยู่ในปี 2560 จำนวน 544 ราย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 322 ราย โดยใช้ตารางประมาณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเครจซีและมอร์แกน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ค่าเอฟ และวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ระยะเวลาในการประกอบกิจการ 6 - 10 ปี ประกอบธุรกิจในรูปแบบห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ทุนจดทะเบียนระหว่าง 1,000,001-5,000,000 บาท ประกอบธุรกิจบริการ มีพนักงาน จำนวน 11 - 20 คน ระดับที่มีผลเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการ โดยภาพรวมมีผลอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความสม่ำเสมอทางอารมณ์และใฝ่ใจในการเรียนรู้ ด้านความมีนวัตกรรม ด้านใฝ่ใจในความสำเร็จ ด้านความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ด้านความกล้าเสี่ยง ด้านความต้องการจะแข่งขัน มีผลอยู่ในระดับมาก ระดับความสำเร็จเกี่ยวกับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจ โดยภาพรวมมีระดับความสำเร็จอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ด้านสถานภาพทางการตลาด ด้านทรัพยากรทางการเงิน ด้านทรัพยากรทางกายภาพ และด้านคุณภาพของสินค้าหรือบริการ มีระดับความสำเร็จอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจ คือ ความสม่ำเสมอทางอารมณ์ และความใฝ่ใจในการเรียนรู้ ความกล้าเสี่ยง ความต้องการจะแข่งขัน และความมีนวัตกรรม มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citationhttp://tdc.thailis.or.th/tdc/browse.php?option=show&institute_code=191&bib=1268&doc_type=0&TitleIndex=1
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการ
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการ
dc.subject: ธุรกิจประเภทนิติบุคคล
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจ
dc.subject: Entrepreneurial Characteristics
dc.subject: Entrepreneur
dc.subject: Corporate Business
dc.subject: Business Success
dc.title: คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจของธุรกิจที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Characteristics Entrepreneurs That Affect the Success in Business Operation of Registered Businesses Meuang Phayao District, Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis