การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการตรวจและทดสอบรถใช้ก๊าซเป็นเชื้อเพลิง
dc.contributor.author: วิศรุต มณีทิพย์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: This research is to increase the efficiency of gas-fueled vehicle inspection and testing. of the Automotive Technology Development Center Faculty of Engineering The research began with a study of ways to increase service efficiency for gas vehicle inspections. by timing the service to inspect and test gas vehicles Then evaluate and test improvements to improve the efficiency of gas vehicle inspections. From the research, it was found that the evaluation and testing of improvements to improve efficiency can support the vehicles that come in for service. which is sufficient to meet the needs of the customers on a daily basis without having to make an appointment the next day from 8 cars/day to 14 cars/day, an increase of 57%
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการตรวจและทดสอบรถใช้ก๊าซเป็นเชื้อเพลิง ของศูนย์พัฒนาเทคโนโลยียานยนต์ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ การวิจัยเริ่มจากศึกษาแนวทางเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการให้บริการสำหรับการตรวจรถใช้ก๊าซ โดยการจับเวลาการให้บริการตรวจและทดสอบรถใช้ก๊าซ จากนั้นประเมินและทดสอบแนวทางการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการตรวจรถใช้ก๊าซให้ดียิ่งขึ้น จากการดำเนินงานวิจัยพบว่า การประเมินและทดสอบแนวทางการปรับปรุง เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสามารถรองรับรถที่เข้ามาใช้บริการได้ ซึ่งเพียงพอต่อความต้องการของผู้เข้ารับบริการ ในแต่ละวันโดยไม่ต้องนัดหมายในวันถัดไป จากที่รองรับได้ 8 คัน/วัน เป็น 14 คัน/วัน เพิ่มขึ้น ร้อยละ 57
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รถใช้ก๊าซ
dc.subject: เชื้อเพลิง
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพ
dc.subject: การทดสอบ
dc.title: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการตรวจและทดสอบรถใช้ก๊าซเป็นเชื้อเพลิง
dc.title.alternative: Optimizting Gas-Fired Vehicle Inspection and Testing
dc.type: Other