ผลของนโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมานและการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: วิภา ปัญญามูล
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This study aims to 1) investigate the impact of the policy on preventing and suppressing harassment, violence, and actions to disappearances on the Operations of the Suppression Division of the Phayao Area Excise Office, and 2) analyze the development strategies for policies on preventing and suppressing harassment, violence, and actions to disappearances on the Operations of the Suppression Division of the Phayao Area Excise Office. It is a qualitative research study. Key informants include 9 officers from the Provincial Office of Public Prosecution in Phayao. A purposive sampling method was used, and the tools utilized include semi-structured interviews and content analysis. From the study, it was found that 1) The Impact of the Policy on Preventing and Suppressing Harassment, Violence, and Actions to Disappearances on the Operations of the Suppression Division of the Phayao Area Excise Office. These challenges include personnel issues, budget constraints, and inadequate material, equipment, and tools. 2) Development strategies for policy on preventing and suppressing harassment, violence, and actions to disappearances on the Operations of the Suppression Division of the Phayao Area Excise Office are as follows personnel aspect. It is recommended to increase the number of investigators and provide regular training on work procedures. Additionally, training on technology skills should be provided to enhance efficiency and effectiveness in work. Budget aspect It is suggested to increase the budget for operations outside the area. material, equipment, and tool aspect challenges in work operations should be communicated to management to allocate budget resources effectively in terms of personnel, budget, and material, equipment, and tools. This will enhance overall work efficiency.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการนำนโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมาน และการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา และ 2) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนานโยบายด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมาน และการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา จำนวน 9 คน ใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผลการนำนโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมาน และการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยาทำให้เกิดอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงาน ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ และด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนานโยบายด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมาณ และการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่พะเยา คือ ด้านบุคลากร ควรเพิ่มสายตรวจในการปฏิบัติงาน ควรจัดการอบรมเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ควรจัดการอบรมทักษะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการทำงาน ด้านงบประมาณ ควรเพิ่มงบประมาณในการปฏิบัติงานนอกพื้นที่ ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ควรแจ้งอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานให้กับผู้บริหารทราบเพื่อให้ผู้บริหารจะได้จัดสรรเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานในด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วิภา ปัญญามูล. (2567). ผลของนโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมานและการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: นโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมานและการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหาย
dc.subject: The Policy on Preventing and Suppressing Harassment
dc.subject: Violence
dc.title: ผลของนโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทรมานและการกระทำให้บุคคลสูญหายต่อการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปราบปรามสำนักงานสรรพสามิตพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Impact of the Policy on Preventing and Suppressing Harassment, Violence, and Actions to Disappearances on the Operations of the Suppression Division of the Phayao Area Excise Office
dc.type: Other