การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | สมเดช ใสสิน | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the teachers' opinions on academic leadership of school administrators under the office Phayao Municipality 2) to compare the teachers' opinions on academic leadership of school administrators. under the office Phayao Municipality, classified by gender and work experience. The sample group used in this research consisted of 168 people who were teachers. and administrators in schools under the office Phayao Municipality using a comparative table of Craigie and Morgan samples and stratified proportional sampling. The instrument used in this research was a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test, One-way analysis of variance. (One - way ANOVA). The results of the research were as follows: 1) The opinions of teachers under the office Phayao Municipality overall, the academic leadership of school administrators was at a high level. 2) The comparison effect of teachers on academic leadership of school administrators under the office Phayao Municipality classified by gender overall and by aspect was not different. 3) Comparative effects of teachers on academic leadership of school administrators under the office Phayao Municipality classified by work experience overall and each aspect is not different | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จำแนกตามเพศ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นครูผู้สอน และผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จำนวน 168 คน โดยใช้ตารางเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเอฟ (F - test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One - way ANOVA) และตรวจสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีตรวจสอบความแตกต่างของเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe') ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า 1) ความคิดเห็นของครูในภาพรวมที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบของครูที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จำแนกตามเพศ โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบของครูที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน โดยรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ | |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | |
dc.subject | Academic Leadership | |
dc.subject | School administrators | |
dc.title | การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | The Instructional Leadership of School Administrators under The Office of Phayao Municipality | |
dc.type | Thesis |