การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพอัดเม็ดจากราเอนโดไฟท์ Trichoderma phayaoense (L1 I3) เพื่อส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคใบไหม้ในข้าว
dc.contributor.author: เดชจรูญ เรืองฤทธิ์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objective of this research is to study and develop a bio-product from Trichoderma phayaoense (L1 I3) on growth and control of rice blast disease at the greenhouse. By studying the potential to produce enzymes to digest the cells of plant disease fungi, it was found that T. phayaoense (L1 I3) has the ability to produce four types of enzymes: chitinase, cellulase, protease, and phytase, have HC value 0.67, 0.45, 0.40 and 0.40, respectively. While testing the efficiency of T. phayaoense (L1 I3) for inhibiting the fungus causing rice blast using the dual culture method, it was found that it was able to inhibit the fungus causing rice blast isolate PY02, the most at 86.25 percent. As for the survival of T. phayaoense (L1 I3) against the use of fungicides and agricultural chemicals in the laboratory. It was found to be able to survive in the fungicide metalaxyl but was not resistant to carbendazim. While studying the potential of stimulating rice seed germination in the laboratory. It was found that spore suspension of T. phayaoense (L1 I3) with concentration of 1.0 x 104 spores per milliliter showed greatest effect on the number of seed germinations, plant height, and root length. The test effect of T. phayaoense (L1I3) on promoting growth and controlling rice blast disease of rice. It was found that rice treated with the biological product contained a spore’s suspension of T. phayaoense (L1 I3) at a concentration of 1.0 x 108 spores per milliliter could promote the growth of rice, including the number of plants, plant height and root length in all the rice varieties: Sang Yod Phatthalung, San Pa Tong and Khao Dok Mali 105 at 30, 60 and 90 days of age. It also has plant height, plant/hill, panicle/hill, filled grain/panicle, unfilled grain/panicle, grain/panicle, filled seed yield weight, filled grain/hill, unfilled grain/hill, grain/hill, seed setting rate and yield were 153.47 centimeters, 19.25 plants, 18.58 ears, 123.00 seeds, 29.08 seeds, 3.77 grams, 52.52 grams, 3.94 grams, 56.46 grams, 80.85 percent, and 504.23 kilograms per rai, respectively. For the testing of growth promotion and control of rice blast disease at the farmer plot level. It was found that the process of applying the biofertilizer product had the physical quality of yield and seed chemical quality better than the method that does not add biological fertilizer products.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพอัดเม็ดจากรา Trichoderma phayaoense (L1 I3) ต่อการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคใบไหม้ในข้าวในระดับโรงเรือน โดยศึกษาศักยภาพในการผลิตเอนไซม์ย่อยเซลล์ราสาเหตุโรคพืช พบว่า รา T. phayaoense (L1 I3) มีความสามารถในการผลิตเอนไซม์ทั้ง 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ ไคติเนส เอนไซม์ เซลลูเลส โปรติเอส และ ไฟเตส มีค่า HC value เท่ากับ 0.67, 0.45, 0.40 และ 0.40 ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของรา T. phayaoense (L1 I3) ในการยับยั้งราสาเหตุโรคใบไหม้ด้วยวิธี dual culture พบว่า สามารถยับยั้งราก่อโรคใบไหม้ ไอโซเลท PY02 ได้มากที่สุดที่ 86.25 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ส่วนการอยู่รอดของรา T. phayaoense (L1 I3) ต่อการใช้สารป้องกันกำจัดเชื้อราและสารเคมีทางการเกษตรในห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่า สามารถอยู่รอดในสารป้องกันกำจัดเชื้อรา เมทาแลกซิล แต่ไม่ทนต่อสารคาร์เบนดาซิม ในขณะที่การศึกษาศักยภาพการกระตุ้นการงอกเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวในห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่า สารแขวนลอย สปอร์รา T. phayaoense (L1 I3) ความเข้มข้น 1.0 x 104 สปอร์ต่อมิลลิลิตร มีผลต่อจำนวนการงอกของเมล็ด ความสูงต้น และความยาวรากมากที่สุด ส่วนการศึกษาผลรา T. phayaoense (L1I3) ในการส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคใบไหม้ในข้าว พบว่า ข้าวที่ใส่ผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพที่ใส่สารแขวนลอยสปอร์รา T. phayaoense (L1 I3) ที่ความเข้มข้น 1.0 x 108 สปอร์ต่อมิลลิลิตร สามารถช่วยส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตของข้าว ได้แก่ จำนวนต้น ความสูงต้น และความยาวราก ในข้าวทั้ง 3 พันธุ์ ได้แก่ สังหยดพัทลุง สันป่าตอง และขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ที่อายุ 30, 60 และ 90 วัน อีกทั้งมีความสูงต้น จำนวนต้นต่อกอ จำนวนรวงต่อกอ เมล็ดดีต่อรวง เมล็ดลีบต่อรวง เมล็ดทั้งหมดต่อรวง น้ำหนักเมล็ดดีต่อกอ น้ำหนักเมล็ดลีบต่อกอ เมล็ดทั้งหมดต่อกอ อัตราการติดเมล็ด และผลผลิต เท่ากับ 153.47 เซนติเมตร, 19.25 ต้น, 18.58 รวง, 123.00 เมล็ด, 29.08 เมล็ด, 3.77 กรัม, 52.52 กรัม, 3.94 กรัม, 56.46 กรัม, 80.85 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และ 504.23 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ตามลำดับ ส่วนการควบคุมโรคใบไหม้และใบไหม้คอรวงในข้าว พบว่า กรรมวิธีที่ใส่ผลิตภัณฑ์จากรา T. phayaoense (L1 I3) แบบชนิดอัดเม็ดและการฉีดพ่นทางใบ พบว่า มีคะแนนการเกิดโรคที่ 2.25 คะแนน ส่วนการทดสอบการส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและการควบคุมโรคใบไหม้ในข้าวในระดับแปลงเกษตรกร พบว่า กรรมวิธีที่ใส่ผลิตภัณฑ์ปุ๋ยชีวภาพมีคุณภาพทางกายภาพของผลผลิต คุณภาพทางเคมีของเมล็ด ดีกว่ากรรมวิธีที่ไม่ใส่ผลิตภัณฑ์ปุ๋ยชีวภาพ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพ
dc.subject: โรคไตรโคเดอร์มา
dc.subject: ข้าว
dc.subject: Bio product
dc.subject: Trichoderma phayaoense
dc.subjectrice
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ชีวภาพอัดเม็ดจากราเอนโดไฟท์ Trichoderma phayaoense (L1 I3) เพื่อส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและควบคุมโรคใบไหม้ในข้าว
dc.title.alternative: Development of Bio-Products Pellet from The Endophytic Fungus (Trichoderma Phayaoense: L1 I3) for Promoting Plant Growth and The Biocontrol Blast Disease of Rice
dc.type: Thesis