แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงแห่งล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน
dc.contributor.author: ปารวดี ศิริ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The potential development guidelines for tourist destinations: a journey along the merit route of Lanna, Lamphun. The current study aims to 1 Evaluate the potential of tourist destinations along the merit route of Lanna, Lamphun by using a qualitative research method. The samples used in the first research objective consisted of four participants including 1) The representative from the office of Buddhism, Lamphun, 2) The representative from the Lamphun Buddhist College Mahachulalongkorn Rajavidyalaya University, Lamphun, 3) The representative from the ministry of tourism and sports, Lamphun, and 4. The representative from the ministry of culture, Lamphun. The used of potential assessment form with elements to evaluate the standard of historic tourist destinations was used; the elements including The potential of tourism attractiveness, The prospects of tourism support, The potential of tourism management. Moreover, the study aims to 2 Analyze the marketing mix and the demands in the merit route of Lanna, Lamphun. The participants used in the second objective consisted of 400 Thai tourists in Lamphun. The results revealed tourist needs by using the marketing mix analysis, which can be seen as follows: 1) Product found that tourist needs are at the highest level, 2) Price showed the needs at a high level, 3) Location revealed the needs at a high level, 4) Marketing promotion showed the needs at a high level 5) Individual needs are at the highest level, 6) Creation and presentation of physical characteristics revealed the needs at a high level, and 7) Procedure showed the needs at a high level. The final objective of the current research aims to 3 Recommend in regards to developing the potential tourist destinations: a journey along the merit route of Lanna, Lamphun. The present study collected data using a focus group (qualitative research method). Finally, the main participants were four representatives from the government body, nine representatives from the temples, one representative from the business entrepreneurs, and one representative from the community.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงแห่งล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1 เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงแห่งล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการศึกษา จำนวน 4 คน ได้แก่ ตัวแทนจากสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนา จังหวัดลำพูน ตัวแทนจากวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ลำพูน มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย จังหวัดลำพูน ตัวแทนจาก สำนักงานการท่องเที่ยวและการกีฬาจังหวัดลำพูน ตัวแทนจากสำนักงานวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดลำพูน โดยใช้แบบประเมินศักยภาพที่มีองค์ประกอบในการประเมินมาตรฐานแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านศักยภาพการดึงดูดใจด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้านศักยภาพในการรองรับด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้านศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการท่องเที่ยว วัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 เพื่อวิเคราะห์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และความต้องการเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เข้ามาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดลำพูน จำนวน 400 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แบบสอบถามความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยว โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มีดังนี้ 1) ความต้องการด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวมีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ความต้องการ ด้านราคา มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความต้องการด้านสถานที่มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ด้านส่งเสริมทางการตลาด มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) ความต้องการด้านบุคคล มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6) ความต้องการด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก 7) ความต้องการด้านกระบวนการ ความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก และวัตุประสงค์ที่ 3 เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงแห่งล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย (Focus group) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ตัวแทนภาครัฐ 4 คน ตัวแทนจากวัด 9 คน ตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการ 1 คน ตัวแทนจาก ผู้นำชุมชน 1 คน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ปารวดี ศิริ. (2563). แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงแห่งล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพ
dc.subject: ศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: วัด
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
dc.subject: นักท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: Potential development guideline
dc.subject: Potential of tourist destinations
dc.subject: Temple
dc.subject: Marketing mix
dc.subject: Tourist
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามเส้นทางเมืองบุญหลวงแห่งล้านนา จังหวัดลำพูน
dc.title.alternative: Potential Development Guidelines for Tourist Destinations: A Journey Along Merit Route of Lanna, Lamphun
dc.type: Thesis