การตรวจสอบขององค์กรอิสระที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลดงสุวรรณ อำเภอดอกคำใต้ จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: วารุณี หมื่นจันทร์
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This dissertation aims to study the audit of independent organizations (in case of Office of the National Anti-Corruption Commission :NACC and State Audit Office of the Kingdom of Thailand : SAO) towards organizational changes in local administrative organizations and to study the level of organizational changes from independent audits (in case of NACC and SAO) in local government organizations which is an integrated research operation by interviewing 24 important sources, using a specific interview method. Important sources consist of local employees who worked in the Dong Suwan Sub-district Administrative Organization and are related to independent audits interviews of the people in Dong Suwan Sub-district which are affected directly and indirectly by the operations of the Dong Suwan Sub-district Administrative Organization Dok Khamtai District, Phayao Province for total 355 people. The study found that in terms of qualitative NACC case towards the changes in organization of the Dong Suwan Sub-district Administrative Organization did not create structural changes but there was a huge change in the operating system. Organization culture and operations have changed in a better way. As for SAO towards the changes in organization of the Dong Suwan Sub-district Administrative Organization. The outcome was similar to the NACC case. The results of the quantitative research were concluded that NACC case towards the changes in organization of the Dong Suwan Sub-district Administrative Organization. The issues that have changed are production systems/technology, structure, productivity and culture respectively. SAO case towards the changes in organization of the Dong Suwan Sub-district Administrative Organization found that the issues that have changed are productivity, production, systems/technology, structure and cultural respectively
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการตรวจสอบขององค์กรอิสระ กรณีสำนักงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ และสำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และเพื่อศึกษาระดับของการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การจากการตรวจสอบขององค์กรอิสระ (กรณี ป.ป.ช. และ สตง.,ในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 24 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ พนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่นที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลดงสุวรรณ และการตอบแบบสอบถามของประชาชนในตำบลดงสุวรรณ ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มประชากร ที่มารับบริการ ณ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลดงสุวรรณ อำเภอดอกคำใต้ จังหวัดพะเยา จำนวน 355 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การตรวจสอบของ ป.ป.ช. ไม่ได้สร้างการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางโครงสร้าง เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบการปฏิบัติงานเป็นอย่างมาก เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรมองค์การ และการปฏิบัติงานมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้น สำหรับการตรวจสอบของ สตง. คล้ายคลึงกันกับการตรวจสอบจาก ป.ป.ช. ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ สรุปได้ว่า การตรวจสอบของ ป.ป.ช. ประเด็นที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงมากที่สุด คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบผลิต/เทคโนโลยี การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้าง การเปลี่ยนแปลงผลผลิต และการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรม ทั้งนี้ การตรวจสอบของ สตง. พบว่า ประเด็นที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงมากที่สุด คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงผลผลิต การเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบผลิตเทคโนโลยี การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้าง และการเปลี่ยนแปลงวัฒนธรรม
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบ
dc.subject: องค์กรอิสระ
dc.subject: องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: Inspection
dc.subject: Independent audit
dc.subject: Local Government Organization
dc.title: การตรวจสอบขององค์กรอิสระที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลดงสุวรรณ อำเภอดอกคำใต้ จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Independent Audit Affecting Organizational Change : A Case Study of Dong Suwan Subdistrict Administrative Organization Dok Kham Tai Phayao
dc.type: Thesis