ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญญารัตน์ ห้อขุนทศ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The aims of this research were: 1) to study the superior-subordinate leadership of school administrators according to teachers' perceptions, and 2) to compare the superior-subordinate leadership of school administrators according to teachers' perceptions, categorized by educational qualifications, work experience, and school size. The sample group used in this research consists of civil servant teachers under the jurisdiction of the Chiang Rai Education Service Area Office 2, academic year 2566. The researchers determined the sample group of civil servant teachers, with a total of 316 individuals, using stratified random sampling based on Taro Yamane's formula. The research instrument used is a questionnaire on superior - subordinate leadership, consisting of 5 -level Likert scale items, with a reliability coefficient of .931. The statistical tools used for data analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistical tests used to test research hypotheses include Independent Samples t-test and One-way ANOVA. In case of pairwise differences, Scheffe's method is employed for comparison. The research findings are as follows: 1) The overall perception of leadership superiority of school administrators over teachers is high. 2) When comparing the leadership superiority of school administrators over teachers based on teachers' perception, categorized by educational qualifications, it was found that statistically significant differences exist at the .05 level. Specifically, among teachers with bachelor's degrees and higher, there are significant differences in perception regarding promoting self-leadership and being a role model for self-leadership. When categorized by years of work experience, statistically significant differences were found at the .05 level between teachers with less than 5 years of experience and those with 5-10 years or more. However, no statistically significant differences were found at the .05 level among other pairs. When categorized by school size, statistically significant differences were found at the .05 level between small and large schools, and between medium and large schools, regarding teachers' perception of leadership superiority of school administrators. However, no statistically significant differences were found at the .05 level among other pairs. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของครูจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ขนาดโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของข้าราชการครู โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากตารางของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้จำนวน 316 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำมีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .931 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่า t (Independent Samples t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า ข้าราชการครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและสูงกว่าปริญญาตรีมีการรับรู้ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการส่งเสริมให้ข้าราชการครูเป็นผู้นำตนเอง ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างในการเป็นผู้นำตนเอง แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ข้าราชการครูที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานน้อยกว่า 5 ปี กับ 11 ปีขึ้นไป และข้าราชการครูที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 5-10 ปี กับ 11 ปีขึ้นไป มีการรับรู้ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนรายคู่อื่นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน พบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กกับโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และโรงเรียนขนาดกลางกับโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ มีการรับรู้ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนรายคู่อื่นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ธัญญารัตน์ ห้อขุนทศ. (2567). ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำ | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ของครู | |
| dc.subject | Super Leadership | |
| dc.subject | School Administrators | |
| dc.subject | Perceived by Teachers | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Super Leadership of School Administrators as Perceived by Teachers Under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |