การประกอบสร้างคำฉันท์ของกวีในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว
dc.contributor.author: นวพร คำเมือง
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The purpose of this research was to study the Chant poetic construction of the poets in King Rama VI’s era. The research data was 20 Chant texts from 4 groups of poets namely, The King, the Royal family, government officers and normal folks by applying the literary criticism principles to pattern, content, and literary arts. The research found that the Chant poetic construction had changed the pattern of Chant to be different from the old one and used both prose and poem. The poem types that were used namely, Chant, Kaph, Klong, Konlabot, and Katha. The contents portrayed religious ideas, living styles, and love. The contents originated from the poets’ creation of the new storyline as well as influenced by Sanskrit literature, English literature, Jataka literature, Fable literature, Buddhist literature, Buddhist scriptures, and Mythology. For the literary arts, the research found that the poets chose exquisite words to portray the emotion of characters, namely, sound device, diction, literary styles and words connection which made Chant during the Era prospered and got recognized as the Golden Era of Chant Poetic Literature. Moreover, it was found that the unique identity of Chant poetic literature was during King Rama VI's reign, an extensive variety of poetry genres emerged in this type of literature. New chant poetic styles that are different from the old chant poetic style were used mixing verse with the chant, using the different structures of poetry besides Chant, Kaph which were Klong, Konlabot, and Katha. The research also found that the poet also applied the types of Chants that did not follow the traditional chant poetic rules. The important unique Chant is the lyrical drama called Madanabadha which was new drama literature written by King Rama VI using a new type of poetic literature that had never been created before in the Thai literature community during that period
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการประกอบสร้างคำฉันท์ของกวีในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ตัวบทวรรณกรรมคำฉันท์ของกวี 4 กลุ่ม คือ พระมหากษัตริย์ พระบรมวงศ์ ข้าราชการ และประชาชน จำนวน 20 เรื่อง โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์วรรณกรรมด้านรูปแบบ เนื้อหา และวรรณศิลป์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประกอบคำสร้างคำฉันท์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบคำประพันธ์ต่างจากเดิม ใช้ทั้งร้อยแก้วและร้อยกรอง โดยร้อยกรองที่ใช้มีทั้งฉันท์ กาพย์ โคลง กลบท และคาถา ด้านเนื้อหามีการแสดงแนวคิด ทางด้านศาสนา การดำเนินชีวิต และความรัก แหล่งที่มาของเนื้อหาคำฉันท์เกิดจากการสร้างสรรค์โครงเรื่องใหม่ของกวี การได้รับอิทธิพลจากวรรณกรรมสันสกฤต วรรณกรรมอังกฤษ วรรณกรรมชาดก วรรณกรรมนิทาน วรรณกรรมพุทธประวัติ คัมภีร์พระพุทธศาสนา และปกรณัม ทางด้านวรรณศิลป์ พบว่า กวีเลือกสรรคำอย่างมีอลังการ ใช้สื่อภาวะอารมณ์ของตัวละคร ทั้งสัทลังการ ศัพทลังการ อรรถลังการ และสัมพันธลังการ ทำให้คำฉันท์ในยุคสมัยนี้มีความรุ่งเรือง และเป็นที่ยอมรับว่าเป็นยุคทองของวรรณกรรมคำฉันท์ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า อัตลักษณ์ของวรรณกรรมคำฉันท์ในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว พัฒนารูปแบบคำประพันธ์ให้มีความหลากหลายมากยิ่งขึ้น ใช้ลักษณะคำประพันธ์ที่แตกต่างไปจากการแต่งวรรณคำฉันท์แบบเดิม คือ ใช้ร้อยแก้วมาแต่งร่วมกับฉันท์ ใช้คำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองนอกเหนือฉันท์และกาพย์ กล่าวคือใช้โคลง กลบท และคาถา มาแต่งร่วมด้วย และพบว่า กวีเลือกใช้ชนิดของฉันท์ไม่เป็นไปตามขนบนิยมตามตำราการแต่งฉันท์ ลักษณะสำคัญที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์เด่น คือ บทละครพูดคำฉันท์ เรื่อง มัทนะพาธา เพราะเป็นบทละครที่พระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวทรงพระราชนิพนธ์ขึ้นใหม่ ใช้รูปแบบคำประพันธ์แบบใหม่ซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏมาก่อนในแวดวงวรรณกรรมไทย
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: นวพร คำเมือง. (2566). การประกอบสร้างคำฉันท์ของกวีในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การประกอบสร้างคำฉันท์
dc.subject: วรรณกรรมคำฉันท์
dc.subject: พระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว
dc.subject: Poetry Construction
dc.subject: Poetry
dc.subject: King Rama VI
dc.title: การประกอบสร้างคำฉันท์ของกวีในรัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว
dc.title.alternative: Constructive Techniques of Chan Literary Works of The Poets in King Rama VI
dc.type: Thesis