การบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | วราศักดิ์ เรือนสอน | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this study on the administration of Sangha Affairs of Muang Phayao District, Phayao Province are as follows: To study the administration of Sangha affairs in Muang Phayao District, Phayao Province under the Sangha Act (No. 2) Year 1992 to study Problems, obstacles and guidelines for the development of the Sangha Administration. This research was qualitative (Qualitative Analysis), defining a group of key informants, namely district primate, deputy primate, district primate, and district primate, 18 people. Manage Sangha Affairs in the Sangha Administrative Region, Muang Phayao District operate according to the Sangha Administration structure with the introduction of the Sangha Act to adapt appropriately and efficiently in all 6 aspects by analyzing the management model (Management Model) as follows: structure using the structure according to the administrative hierarchy under the Sangha Act And follow the rules of the Sangha Sangha Association. There is a meeting to establish policies and notify the Sangha of all levels to know and perform. Buddhist monks as well as support education and training in accordance with the Sangha policy. In terms of budget, the budget is spent according to the correct criteria. In addition, there has been a establishment of a fund to promote and give scholarships to monks, novices and disadvantaged students in collaboration with local agencies. Other community materials, equipment and tools. The use of materials and equipment is cost-effective and can be used to help communities when urgent. And the construction of public benefits within the community problems, obstacles and guidelines for the development of the Sangha Administration found that organizational structure still emphasizing the original structure. Therefore, it should be modernized and focused on decentralization. Human resource lack of personnel with knowledge and ability to manage global knowledge and digital technology. Should increase opportunities for the development of new knowledge to the Sangha. The budget was limited, not thorough and lacking continuity. Budget from the government should be supported to be sufficient for ongoing activities. The location of the activity requires a lot of temple space. Therefore, the area should be managed with the community for maximum benefit. Limited materials and equipment should focus on applying in the work for the most cost-effective and utilities. Especially digital communication tools In this regard, the overall development approach of the Songkhan should adopt the Phayao Province Buddhism Reform Strategic Plan (2018 - 2021) to be more rigorous and rigorous in the area. And promote an in-depth study of the efficiency of the administration of the Sangha in all 6 aspects | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง การบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ในเขตปกครองคณะสงฆ์อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา ตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ (ฉบับที่ 2) ปี 2535 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค และแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ฯ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Analysis) กำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ เจ้าคณะอำเภอ รองเจ้าคณะอำเภอ และเจ้าคณะตำบล จำนวน 18 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ในเขตปกครองคณะสงฆ์อำเภอเมืองพะเยา ดำเนินงานตามโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจการสงฆ์ มีการนำพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ฯ มาปรับใช้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพทั้ง 6 ด้าน โดยวิเคราะห์ตามตัวแบบการจัดการ (Management Model) ได้ดังนี้ ด้านโครงสร้าง ใช้โครงสร้างตามลำดับชั้นการปกครองตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ฯ และปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบของมหาเถรสมาคม มีการประชุมกำหนดนโยบายและแจ้งให้คณะสงฆ์ทุกระดับทราบและปฏิบัติ ด้านบุคลากร มีการจัดอำนาจหน้าที่ตามกิจของสงฆ์ รวมทั้งมีการสนับสนุนการศึกษาอบรมพระปริยัติธรรมตามนโยบายคณะสงฆ์ ที่มหาเถรสมาคมและกระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนด ด้านงบประมาณ มีการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่ถูกต้อง รวมทั้งมีการจัดตั้งกองทุนส่งเสริมและมอบทุนการศึกษาแก่พระภิกษุสามเณร และนักเรียนผู้ด้อยโอกาสร่วมกับหน่วยงานในพื้นที่ ด้านสถานที่ มีการใช้พื้นที่วัดเป็นศูนย์กลางในการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งด้านศาสนา และการทำกิจกรรมอื่นๆ ของชุมชน ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ มีการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ประหยัด นำอุปกรณ์ไปใช้ในการช่วยเหลือชุมชนเมื่อกรณีเร่งด่วน และการก่อสร้างสาธารณะประโยชน์ภายในชุมชน ปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ฯ พบว่า ด้านโครงสร้างองค์การ ยังเน้นโครงสร้างเดิม จึงควรปรับให้ทันสมัยและเน้นการกระจายอำนาจ การมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น ด้านบุคลากร ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการองค์ความรู้ทางโลก และเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ควรเพิ่มโอกาสให้มีการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ใหม่ๆ แก่คณะสงฆ์ ด้านงบประมาณ มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด ไม่ทั่วถึง และขาดความต่อเนื่อง ควรสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากภาครัฐให้เพียงพอกับกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านสถานที่ มีกิจกรรมต้องใช้พื้นที่ของวัดมาก จึงควรมีการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ร่วมกับชุมชนให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ มีอยู่จำกัด ควรเน้นการนำไปปรับใช้ในงานให้คุ้มค่า และเกิดอรรถประโยชน์สูงสุด โดยเฉพาะเครื่องมือสื่อสารดิจิทัล ทั้งนี้ แนวทางการพัฒนาภาพรวม คณะสงฆ์ฯ ควรนำแผนยุทธศาสตร์การปฏิรูปกิจการพระพุทธศาสนา จังหวัดพะเยา (พ.ศ.2561 - 2564) มาปรับใช้ในพื้นที่ให้จริงจังและเข้มงวดมากขึ้น และส่งเสริมให้มีการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์ทั้ง 6 ด้านในเชิงลึก | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | วราศักดิ์ เรือนสอน. (2564). การบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหาร | |
dc.subject | กิจการคณะสงฆ์ | |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ | |
dc.subject | Administration | |
dc.subject | Sangha supreme council | |
dc.subject | Sangha act | |
dc.title | การบริหารกิจการคณะสงฆ์อำเภอเมืองพะเยา จังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Administration of Sangha Affairs, Mueang Phayao District, Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |