ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนและรับใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์ และระบบการคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาระบบ TCAS ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | ธิชาพร พูลสวัสดิ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research is to study the relationship and compare academic achievement, the results of passing the examination for obtaining a license as a medical technology professional, and the Thai University Central Admission System (TCAS) of graduates from the Bachelor of Science program in Medical Technology, School of Allied Health Sciences, University of Phayao. The sample group consists of graduates from the Bachelor of Science program in Medical Technology, School of Allied Health Sciences, University of Phayao, who completed their studies in the academic years 2563 to 2565. These graduates participated in the knowledge examination for registration and obtained a license to practice as a medical technologist in the following sessions: 1/2564, 3/2564, and 1/2566. The total number of participants is 148 individuals. This research is a retrospective cohort study that collects data on the academic performance of graduates from the Educational Service System database, Student Registration and Processing Office, University of Phayao. It also includes data on the results of the knowledge examination for registration and obtaining a license to practice as a medical technologist, as announced by the Medical Technology Council. The study uses descriptive statistics, including percentage, meaning, and standard deviation. For analysis, it employs Pearson correlation coefficient to examine relationships, Chi-square test, and One-way ANOVA for comparative analysis. The study found that the overall academic achievement of graduates from the Bachelor of Science program in Medical Technology was at a moderate level. The results of the knowledge examination for registration of graduates from the academic years 2563 and 2564 showed a pass rate of over 90%. There was a statistically significant positive correlation between academic achievement and the results of the knowledge examination for registration (r = .373, p < 0.01). Additionally, a statistically significant positive relationship was found between the results of the knowledge examination for registration and the TCAS system (X² = 14.915, df = 3, p < 0.01). When comparing academic achievement and the results of the knowledge examination for registration among graduates, there was a statistically significant difference (p < 0.001). Comparing academic achievement by categorizing students into groups based on their academic performance and results of the knowledge examination for registration, it was found that there was a statistically significant difference between the weak-performing group and the high-performing group (p < 0.001). Similarly, there was a statistically significant difference between the moderate-performing group and the high-performing group (p < 0.01). | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผลการสอบผ่านเพื่อรับใบอนุญาตเป็นผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์ และระบบการคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาระบบ (TCAS) ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคนิคการแพทย์ คณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคนิคการแพทย์ คณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ที่สำเร็จการศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2563 ถึง 2565 และเข้ารับการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียน และรับใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์ ครั้งที่ 1/2564 ครั้งที่ 3/2564 และ ครั้งที่ 1/2566 รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 148 คน งานวิจัยเป็นการศึกษาแบบตามรุ่นย้อนหลังโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลผลการเรียนของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากฐานข้อมูลระบบบริการการศึกษา งานทะเบียนนิสิตและประมวลผลมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และข้อมูลผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนและรับใบอนุญาตเป็นผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์จากประกาศสภาเทคนิคการแพทย์ การศึกษาใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson correlation) และ Chi-square test การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ (One-way ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคนิคการแพทย์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนฯ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาปีการศึกษา 2563 และ 2564 สามารถสอบผ่านได้มากกว่าร้อยละ 90 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = .373, p < 0.01) และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนฯ และระบบ TCAS มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (X2 = 14.915 , df = 3, p < 0.01) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนฯ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ p < 0.001 และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน โดยจำแนกตามกลุ่มผลการเรียน และผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนฯ พบว่า กลุ่มอ่อนกับกลุ่มเรียนดี มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p < 0.001 เช่นเดียวกันกับกลุ่มปานกลางกับกลุ่มเรียนดี มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p < 0.01 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ธิชาพร พูลสวัสดิ์. (2567). ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนและรับใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์ และระบบการคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาระบบ TCAS ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [งานวิจัย, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | |
| dc.subject | ผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนและรับใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์ | |
| dc.subject | ระบบการคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาระบบ TCAS | |
| dc.subject | Learning Achievement | |
| dc.subject | Results of National Medical Technologist Licensing Examination | |
| dc.subject | Thai University Central Admission System | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผลการสอบความรู้เพื่อขอขึ้นทะเบียนและรับใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพเทคนิคการแพทย์ และระบบการคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาระบบ TCAS ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะสหเวชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Relationship Between Learning Achievement, Results of National Medical Technologist Licensing Examination, and Thai University Central Admission System of Medical Technology Graduated from School of Allied Health Sciences, University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |